13429/13430 MLDT ANVT EXPRESS/ANVT MLDT EXPRESS: MALDA TOWN-ANAND VIHAR TRM-MALDA TOWN

MLDT ANVT EXP (13429) MALDA TOWN to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:21 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)104
3BGPBHAGALPUR12:53 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)178
4JMPJAMALPUR JN14:02 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)231
5AHAABHAIPUR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)253
6KIULKIUL JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)276
7HTZHATHIDAH JN15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)303
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)354
9PNBEPATNA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)399
10DNRDANAPUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)409
11ARAARA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)448
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:02 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)611
13BSBVARANASI JN23:48 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)628
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)756
15AMEAMETHI02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)791
16RBLRAE BARELI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)851
17LKOLUCKNOW NR05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)929
18HRIHARDOI07:23 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)1031
19BEBAREILLY09:53 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1164
20MBMORADABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1255
21HPUHAPUR13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)1359
22GZBGHAZIABAD13:54 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)1396
23ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM14:35 (Day 2)Destination1408

ANVT MLDT EXP (13430) ANAND VIHAR TRM to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)13
3HPUHAPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)50
4MBMORADABAD21:25 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)154
5BEBAREILLY22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)245
6HRIHARDOI00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)378
7LKOLUCKNOW NR02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)480
8RBLRAE BARELI JN04:28 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)558
9AMEAMETHI05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)618
10PBHPARTAPGARH JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)653
11BSBVARANASI JN08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)781
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)798
13ARAARA12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)960
14DNRDANAPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1000
15PNBEPATNA JN13:45 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1009
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:45 (Day 2)14:49 (Day 2)1055
17HTZHATHIDAH JN15:44 (Day 2)15:46 (Day 2)1106
18KIULKIUL JN16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1133
19AHAABHAIPUR16:46 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)1156
20JMPJAMALPUR JN17:22 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1178
21BGPBHAGALPUR18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1231
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1305
23MLDTMALDA TOWN23:50 (Day 2)Destination1408

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments