13425/13426 MLDT ST EXPRESS/ST MALDA TOWN E MALDA TOWN-SURAT-MALDA TOWN

MLDT ST EXP (13425) MALDA TOWN to SURAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)35
3PKRPAKUR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)68
4RPHRAMPUR HAT14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)122
5SURISIURI15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)169
6DGRDURGAPUR17:25 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)239
7ASNASANSOL JN18:25 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)281
8DHNDHANBAD JN19:43 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)340
9BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)389
10MURIMURI22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)442
11RNCRANCHI23:55 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)507
12ROUROURKELA03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)680
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)782
14BSPBILASPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)987
15RRAIPUR JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1098
16DURGDURG10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1134
17GGONDIA JN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1268
18NGPNAGPUR15:05 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1398
19WRWARDHA JN16:27 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1477
20BDBADNERA JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1572
21AKAKOLA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1651
22MKUMALKAPUR20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1741
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1791
24JLJALGAON JN22:24 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1815
25ANAMALNER23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1871
26NDBNANDURBAR01:18 (Day 3)01:23 (Day 3)1966
27STSURAT04:50 (Day 3)Destination2126

ST MALDA TOWN E (13426) SURAT to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2NDBNANDURBAR15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)161
3ANAMALNER17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)256
4JLJALGAON JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)311
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)336
6MKUMALKAPUR20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)386
7AKAKOLA JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)475
8BDBADNERA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)554
9WRWARDHA JN00:39 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)649
10NGPNAGPUR01:55 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)728
11GGONDIA JN04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)858
12DURGDURG06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)992
13RRAIPUR JN07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1029
14BSPBILASPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1139
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1345
16ROUROURKELA14:32 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)1446
17RNCRANCHI18:45 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1620
18MURIMURI20:05 (Day 2)20:07 (Day 2)1682
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1734
20DHNDHANBAD JN23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1784
21ASNASANSOL JN00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1842
22DGRDURGAPUR00:48 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1884
23SURISIURI02:24 (Day 3)02:26 (Day 3)1955
24RPHRAMPUR HAT03:35 (Day 3)03:37 (Day 3)2002
25PKRPAKUR04:19 (Day 3)04:21 (Day 3)2055
26NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:16 (Day 3)05:18 (Day 3)2089
27MLDTMALDA TOWN06:15 (Day 3)Destination2123

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments