13423/13424 BGP AII EXPRESS/AII BGP EXPRESS: BHAGALPUR-AJMER JN-BHAGALPUR

BGP AII EXPRESS (13423) BHAGALPUR to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:02 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)53
3AHAABHAIPUR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)75
4KIULKIUL JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)99
5PNBEPATNA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)222
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:59 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)434
7COICHEOKI01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)577
8STASATNA04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)747
9KTEKATNI05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)845
10GUNAGUNA12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1224
11KOTAKOTA JN16:25 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1408
12CNACHANDERIYA20:25 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1572
13BHLBHILWARA21:30 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1618
14BJNRBIJAINAGAR22:44 (Day 2)22:46 (Day 2)1685
15NSDNASIRABAD23:19 (Day 2)23:21 (Day 2)1727
16AIIAJMER JN23:55 (Day 2)Destination1750

AII BGP EXP (13424) AJMER JN to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2NSDNASIRABAD06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)24
3BJNRBIJAINAGAR06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)66
4BHLBHILWARA08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)132
5CNACHANDERIYA09:15 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)179
6KOTAKOTA JN12:15 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)343
7GUNAGUNA16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)527
8KTEKATNI00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)906
9STASATNA01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1004
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:10 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1317
11PNBEPATNA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1529
12KIULKIUL JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1652
13AHAABHAIPUR15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1675
14JMPJAMALPUR JN16:05 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1697
15BGPBHAGALPUR17:30 (Day 2)Destination1750

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments