13421/13422 NDAE MLDT EXPRESS/MLDT NDAE EXPRESS: NABADWIP DHAM-MALDA TOWN-NABADWIP DHAM

NDAE MLDT EXP (13421) NABADWIP DHAM to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDAENABADWIP DHAMSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2KWAEKATWA05:18 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)41
3SALESALAR05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)58
4BZLEBAZARSAU05:56 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)72
5KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)99
6AZAZIMGANJ JN06:55 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)114
7JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)149
8NILENIMTITA08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)169
9DGLEDHULIAN GANGA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)179
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:51 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)193
11MLDTMALDA TOWN09:30 (Day 1)Destination228

MLDT NDAE EXP (13422) MALDA TOWN to NABADWIP DHAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)34
3DGLEDHULIAN GANGA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)47
4NILENIMTITA16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)57
5JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)76
6AZAZIMGANJ JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)112
7KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)126
8BZLEBAZARSAU18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)154
9SALESALAR19:14 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)167
10KWAEKATWA20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)184
11AGAEAGRADWIP20:19 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)197
12NDAENABADWIP DHAM21:00 (Day 1)Destination223

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments