13419/13420 JANASEWA EXPRES /JANSEWA EXPRESS: BHAGALPUR-MUZAFFARPUR JN-BHAGALPUR

JANASEWA EXPRES (13419) BHAGALPUR to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2AKNAKBARNAGAR14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)15
3SGGSULTANGANJ14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)25
4BUPBARIARPUR14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)43
5JMPJAMALPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)53
6DRHDHARHARA15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)65
7AHAABHAIPUR15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)75
8KJHKAJRA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)83
9KIULKIUL JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)99
10BRYABARHIYA16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)115
11BJUBARAUNI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)138
12BCABACHWARA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)154
13DSSDALSINGH SARAI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)165
14SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)189
15KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)202
16DOLDHOLI19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)215
17MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:40 (Day 1)Destination240

JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420) MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2DOLDHOLI23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)26
3KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)39
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)52
5DSSDALSINGH SARAI00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)76
6BCABACHWARA JN00:43 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)87
7BJUBARAUNI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)103
8BRYABARHIYA02:30 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)126
9KIULKIUL JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)142
10KJHKAJRA03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)158
11AHAABHAIPUR03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)166
12DRHDHARHARA03:56 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)176
13JMPJAMALPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)187
14BUPBARIARPUR04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)198
15SGGSULTANGANJ05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)216
16AKNAKBARNAGAR05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)226
17BGPBHAGALPUR05:55 (Day 2)Destination240

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments