13417/13418 DGHA MLDT EXPRESS/MLDT DGHA EXPRESS: DIGHA FLAG STN-MALDA TOWN-DIGHA FLAG STN

DGHA MLDT EXP (13417) DIGHA FLAG STN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2KATIKANTHI P H00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)33
3TMZTAMLUK01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)94
4PKUPANSKURA02:06 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)118
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)163
6MDNMIDNAPORE03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)176
7VSUBISHNUPUR04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)248
8BQABANKURA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)278
9ADRAADRA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)331
10ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)372
11UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)398
12DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)414
13RPHRAMPUR HAT11:57 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)532
14PKRPAKUR12:45 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)585
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)619
16MLDTMALDA TOWN14:25 (Day 2)Destination653

MLDT DGHA EXP (13418) MALDA TOWN to DIGHA FLAG STN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)35
3PKRPAKUR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)68
4RPHRAMPUR HAT10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)122
5UDLANDAL JN13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)223
6DGRDURGAPUR13:35 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)239
7ASNASANSOL JN15:15 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)281
8ADRAADRA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)323
9BQABANKURA17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)376
10VSUBISHNUPUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)406
11MDNMIDNAPORE18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)478
12KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:35 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)491
13PKUPANSKURA20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)536
14TMZTAMLUK20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)559
15KATIKANTHI P H22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)621
16DGHADIGHA FLAG STN22:40 (Day 1)Destination653

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments