13413/13414 FARAKKA EXPRESS/FARKKA EXPRESS: MALDA TOWN-DELHI-MALDA TOWN

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) MALDA TOWN to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)35
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)50
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)66
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)104
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)128
7CLGKAHALGAON22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)148
8SBOSABAUR23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)170
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)178
10SGGSULTANGANJ23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)202
11BUPBARIARPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)220
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:41 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)231
13AHAABHAIPUR01:10 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)253
14KIULKIUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)276
15BRYABARHIYA02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)292
16MKAMOKAMEH JN03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)310
17BARHBARH03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)336
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)354
19FUTFATWA04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)377
20PNCPATNA SAHEB05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)389
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)397
22PNBEPATNA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)399
23DNRDANAPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)409
24BTABIHTA06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)426
25ARAARA06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)448
26BEABIHIYA06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)470
27BYNBANAHI06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)476
28RPRRAGHUNATHPUR07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)484
29DUREDUMRAON07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)501
30BXRBUXAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)517
31CSACHAUSA07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)528
32GMRGAHMAR07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)537
33BWHBHADAURA08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)545
34DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)553
35ZNAZAMANIA08:27 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)567
36MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:05 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)611
37BSBVARANASI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)628
38JLLJALALGANJ11:45 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)667
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)679
40JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)685
41SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR12:46 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)713
42HRPGHARPALGANJ12:58 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)721
43KEPRKOIRIPUR13:15 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)732
44LBALAMBHUA13:32 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)749
45SLNSULTANPUR14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)771
46MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA14:47 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)803
47NHHNIHALGARH15:05 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)822
48AKJAKBARGANJ15:21 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)837
49HGHHAIDERGARH15:39 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)854
50LKOLUCKNOW NR19:05 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)911
51ONUNNAO JN20:21 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)967
52CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)985
53ETWETAWAH22:51 (Day 2)22:53 (Day 2)1123
54SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:33 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1178
55FZDFIROZABAD23:56 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1198
56TDLTUNDLA JN00:30 (Day 3)00:38 (Day 3)1214
57HRSHATHRAS JN01:23 (Day 3)01:24 (Day 3)1262
58ALJNALIGARH JN01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1292
59KRJKHURJA JN02:15 (Day 3)02:18 (Day 3)1336
60GZBGHAZIABAD03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1398
61SBBSAHIBABAD04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1405
62DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:14 (Day 3)04:16 (Day 3)1412
63DLIDELHI04:40 (Day 3)Destination1418

FARKKA EXPRESS (13414) DELHI to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource21:40 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)20
3KRJKHURJA JN23:14 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)83
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:52 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)126
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:55 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)156
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)204
7FZDFIROZABAD02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)221
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)241
9ETWETAWAH03:14 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)296
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:30 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)434
11ONUNNAO JN06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)451
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:20 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)508
13HGHHAIDERGARH09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)565
14AKJAKBARGANJ09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)582
15NHHNIHALGARH10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)597
16MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)616
17SLNSULTANPUR11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)647
18LBALAMBHUA11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)669
19KEPRKOIRIPUR11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)687
20HRPGHARPALGANJ11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)697
21SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)706
22JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)733
23ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)740
24JLLJALALGANJ13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)752
25BSBVARANASI JN15:00 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)791
26MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)808
27ZNAZAMANIA17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)852
28DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:16 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)865
29BWHBHADAURA17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)873
30GMRGAHMAR17:32 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)881
31CSACHAUSA17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)891
32BXRBUXAR17:58 (Day 2)18:03 (Day 2)902
33DUREDUMRAON18:14 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)918
34RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)934
35BYNBANAHI18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)943
36BEABIHIYA18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)949
37ARAARA19:06 (Day 2)19:11 (Day 2)970
38BTABIHTA19:25 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)992
39DNRDANAPUR19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1010
40PNBEPATNA JN20:42 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1019
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:59 (Day 2)21:01 (Day 2)1022
42PNCPATNA SAHEB21:14 (Day 2)21:16 (Day 2)1029
43FUTFATWA21:34 (Day 2)21:36 (Day 2)1041
44BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:01 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1065
45BARHBARH22:34 (Day 2)22:36 (Day 2)1083
46MKAMOKAMEH JN22:58 (Day 2)23:03 (Day 2)1108
47BRYABARHIYA23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1126
48KIULKIUL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1142
49AHAABHAIPUR00:31 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1166
50JMPJAMALPUR JN00:55 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1188
51BUPBARIARPUR01:16 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1199
52SGGSULTANGANJ01:38 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1216
53BGPBHAGALPUR02:05 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1241
54SBOSABAUR02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1248
55CLGKAHALGAON02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1271
56PPTPIRPAINTI03:11 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)1291
57SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1315
58TPHTINPAHAR JN04:49 (Day 3)04:51 (Day 3)1352
59BHWBARHARWA JN05:32 (Day 3)05:36 (Day 3)1369
60NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:56 (Day 3)06:01 (Day 3)1384
61MLDTMALDA TOWN07:10 (Day 3)Destination1418

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments