13409/13410 MLDT JMP INT EXPRESS/JMP MLDT INT EXPRESS: MALDA TOWN-JAMALPUR JN-MALDA TOWN

MLDT JMP INT EX (13409) MALDA TOWN to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:12 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)34
3BHWBARHARWA JN06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)49
4TPHTINPAHAR JN07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)65
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)103
6MZCMIRZA CHEUKI08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)118
7PPTPIRPAINTI08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)127
8SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)136
9CLGKAHALGAON08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)147
10EKCEKCHARI09:01 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)151
11GGAGHOGA09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)157
12BGPBHAGALPUR09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)177
13AKNAKBARNAGAR10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)191
14SGGSULTANGANJ10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)201
15BUPBARIARPUR10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)219
16JMPJAMALPUR JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination230

JMP MLDT INT EX (13410) JAMALPUR JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2BUPBARIARPUR15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)10
3SGGSULTANGANJ15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)28
4AKNAKBARNAGAR16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)38
5BGPBHAGALPUR16:25 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)52
6GGAGHOGA17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)73
7EKCEKCHARI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)78
8CLGKAHALGAON17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)83
9SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)94
10PPTPIRPAINTI17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)103
11MZCMIRZA CHEUKI17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)111
12SBGSAHIBGANJ JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)127
13TPHTINPAHAR JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)164
14BHWBARHARWA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)181
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)196
16MLDTMALDA TOWN21:00 (Day 1)Destination230

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments