13403/13404 VANANCHAL EXPRESS: RANCHI-BHAGALPUR-RANCHI

VANANCHAL EXP (13403) RANCHI to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)130
5PLJEPHULWARTANR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)143
6KTHKATRASGARH18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)151
7DHNDHANBAD JN18:50 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)164
8KMMEKUMARDUBI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)203
9ASNASANSOL JN20:08 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)223
10RNGRANIGANJ20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)241
11UDLANDAL JN20:42 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)249
12PAWPANDABESWAR21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)269
13SURISIURI22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)303
14SNTSAINTHIA23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)322
15RPHRAMPUR HAT00:03 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)350
16NHTNALHATI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)364
17MRRMURARAI00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)380
18PKRPAKUR01:02 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)403
19GMANGUMANI01:35 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)422
20BHWBARHARWA JN01:49 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)429
21TPHTINPAHAR JN02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)446
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN03:08 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)483
23MZCMIRZA CHEUKI03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)499
24PPTPIRPAINTI03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)507
25CLGKAHALGAON04:12 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)527
26GGAGHOGA04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)537
27BGPBHAGALPUR05:15 (Day 2)Destination558

VANANCHAL EXP (13404) BHAGALPUR to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2GGAGHOGA16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)21
3CLGKAHALGAON16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)31
4PPTPIRPAINTI16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)51
5MZCMIRZA CHEUKI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)59
6SBGSAHIBGANJ JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)75
7TPHTINPAHAR JN17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)112
8BHWBARHARWA JN18:18 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)129
9GMANGUMANI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)136
10PKRPAKUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)155
11MRRMURARAI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)178
12NHTNALHATI JN19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)194
13RPHRAMPUR HAT19:58 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)208
14SNTSAINTHIA20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)236
15SURISIURI21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)255
16PAWPANDABESWAR21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)289
17UDLANDAL JN22:40 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)309
18RNGRANIGANJ23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)317
19ASNASANSOL JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)335
20DHNDHANBAD JN00:53 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)394
21KTHKATRASGARH01:31 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)407
22PLJEPHULWARTANR01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)415
23CRPCHANDRAPURA02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)428
24BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)443
25MURIMURI03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)496
26RNCRANCHI05:15 (Day 2)Destination561

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments