13351/13352 DHN ALAPPUZHA E /DHANBAD EXPRESS: DHANBAD JN-ALLEPPEY-DHANBAD JN

DHN ALAPPUZHA E (13351) DHANBAD JN to ALLEPPEY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2KTHKATRASGARH11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)14
3CRPCHANDRAPURA11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)35
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)50
5PNWPUNDHAG12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)66
6JAAJHALIDA13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)90
7MURIMURI13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)102
8RNCRANCHI14:50 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)167
9HTEHATIA15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)174
10GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)215
11BANOBANO16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)267
12NXNNUAGAON17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)310
13BNDMBONDAMUNDA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)333
14ROUROURKELA18:25 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)341
15GPRAJ GANGPUR19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)371
16BMBBAMRA19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)406
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)442
18RGLRENGALI21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)468
19SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)489
20SBPSAMBALPUR21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)491
21ATSATTABIRA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)515
22BRGABARGARH ROAD22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)533
23BRPLBARPALI22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)552
24BLGRBALANGIR23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)609
25BUDMBADMAL00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)652
26TIGTITLAGARH01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)672
27KSNGKESINGA02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)685
28RPRDRUPRA ROAD02:18 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)702
29NRLRNORLA ROAD02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)708
30AMBAMBODALA02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)733
31MNGDMUNIGUDA03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)758
32THVTHERUBALI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)794
33SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)803
34RGDARAYAGADA05:10 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)812
35PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)857
36PVPPARVATIPURAM06:15 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)859
37VBLBOBBILI06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)883
38VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)936
39KTVKOTTAVALASA08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)971
40SCMSIMHACHALAM08:27 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)989
41VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:55 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)997
42DVDDUVVADA09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)1015
43AKPANAKAPALLE10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1030
44YLMELLAMANCHILI10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1054
45NRPNARSIPATNAM RD10:47 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1072
46TUNITUNI11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1094
47ANVANNAVARAM11:19 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1111
48GLPGOLLAPROLU11:35 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)1130
49PAPPITHAPURAM11:43 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)1136
50SLOSAMALKOT JN11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1148
51APTANAPARTI12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1174
52DWPDWARAPUDI12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1178
53RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:11 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)1198
54KVRKOVVUR13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1205
55NDDNIDADAVOLU JN13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1220
56TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:02 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)1240
57EEELURU14:36 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1288
58BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1347
59TELTENALI JN17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1379
60NDONIDUBROLU18:09 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1401
61BPPBAPATLA18:29 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1421
62CLXCHIRALA18:41 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1436
63CJMCHINNA GANJAM18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1457
64OGLONGOLE19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1486
65SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1514
66KVZKAVALI20:04 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1551
67BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:37 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)1568
68NLRNELLORE21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1602
69GDRGUDUR JN22:40 (Day 2)22:42 (Day 2)1640
70NYPNAYADUPETA23:04 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1668
71SPESULLURUPETA23:29 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1695
72MASCHENNAI CENTRAL01:35 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1777
73TRLTIRUVALLUR02:39 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1819
74AJJARAKKONAM03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1846
75MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM03:59 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1890
76KPDKATPADI JN04:25 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1907
77GYMGUDIYATTAM04:54 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1931
78VNVANIYAMBADI05:24 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1975
79JTJJOLARPETTAI06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1990
80TPTTIRUPATTUR JN06:19 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1998
81SLYSAMALPATTI06:40 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)2021
82BQIBOMMIDI07:19 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2067
83SASALEM JN08:02 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)2110
84EDERODE JN09:10 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2173
85TUPTIRUPPUR10:03 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2223
86CBECOIMBATORE JN11:05 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2273
87PGTPALAKKAD12:10 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)2328
88SRRSHORANUR JN13:25 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2372
89TCRTHRISUR14:07 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2405
90AWYALUVA15:00 (Day 3)15:02 (Day 3)2460
91ERSERNAKULAM JN17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2479
92TUVRTURAVUR17:49 (Day 3)17:50 (Day 3)2502
93SRTLSHERTALAI17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2512
94MAKMMARARIKULAM18:08 (Day 3)18:09 (Day 3)2523
95ALLPALLEPPEY19:25 (Day 3)Destination2536

DHANBAD EXPRESS (13352) ALLEPPEY to DHANBAD JN ALLEPPEY to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MAKMMARARIKULAM06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)13
3SRTLSHERTALAI06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)24
4TUVRTURAVUR06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)34
5ERSERNAKULAM JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)57
6AWYALUVA07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)77
7TCRTHRISUR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)131
8SRRSHORANUR JN09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)164
9PGTPALAKKAD10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)208
10CBECOIMBATORE JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)263
11TUPTIRUPPUR12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)313
12EDERODE JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)363
13SASALEM JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)426
14BQIBOMMIDI15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)469
15SLYSAMALPATTI16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)515
16TPTTIRUPATTUR JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)539
17JTJJOLARPETTAI17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)546
18VNVANIYAMBADI17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)561
19GYMGUDIYATTAM18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)605
20KPDKATPADI JN18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)630
21MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)647
22AJJARAKKONAM19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)690
23TRLTIRUVALLUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)717
24PERPERAMBUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)753
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)759
26SPESULLURUPETA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)842
27NYPNAYADUPETA00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)869
28GDRGUDUR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)896
29NLRNELLORE02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)935
30BTTRBITRAGUNTA03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)969
31KVZKAVALI03:27 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)985
32SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)1023
33OGLONGOLE04:26 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1051
34CJMCHINNA GANJAM04:50 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)1080
35CLXCHIRALA05:06 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)1100
36BPPBAPATLA05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1115
37NDONIDUBROLU05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)1136
38TELTENALI JN05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)1158
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1189
40EEELURU08:16 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)1249
41TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1296
42NDDNIDADAVOLU JN09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)1316
43KVRKOVVUR09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1331
44GVNGODAVARI09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1335
45RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1338
46DWPDWARAPUDI10:32 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)1358
47APTANAPARTI10:38 (Day 2)10:39 (Day 2)1362
48SLOSAMALKOT JN11:00 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1389
49PAPPITHAPURAM11:13 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)1401
50GLPGOLLAPROLU11:20 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)1406
51ANVANNAVARAM11:35 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)1426
52TUNITUNI11:51 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1442
53NRPNARSIPATNAM RD12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1464
54YLMELLAMANCHILI12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1482
55AKPANAKAPALLE12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1506
56DVDDUVVADA14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1522
57VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:15 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1539
58SCMSIMHACHALAM15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1547
59KTVKOTTAVALASA16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1565
60VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1600
61VBLBOBBILI17:32 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1654
62PVPPARVATIPURAM17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1678
63PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1679
64RGDARAYAGADA18:45 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1724
65SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD19:15 (Day 2)19:17 (Day 2)1733
66THVTHERUBALI19:25 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)1743
67MNGDMUNIGUDA20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1778
68AMBAMBODALA20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1803
69NRLRNORLA ROAD20:55 (Day 2)20:57 (Day 2)1828
70RPRDRUPRA ROAD21:05 (Day 2)21:07 (Day 2)1835
71KSNGKESINGA21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1851
72TIGTITLAGARH21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1864
73BUDMBADMAL22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1884
74BLGRBALANGIR23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1927
75BRPLBARPALI23:57 (Day 2)23:59 (Day 2)1984
76BRGABARGARH ROAD00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)2003
77ATSATTABIRA00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)2021
78SBPSAMBALPUR01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)2045
79SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)2047
80RGLRENGALI02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)2068
81JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:30 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2094
82BMBBAMRA04:09 (Day 3)04:11 (Day 3)2131
83GPRAJ GANGPUR04:37 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)2165
84ROUROURKELA05:10 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2195
85NXNNUAGAON06:09 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2227
86BANOBANO06:54 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2269
87HTEHATIA08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2362
88RNCRANCHI08:40 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)2369
89MURIMURI10:08 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2434
90JAAJHALIDA10:29 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2446
91PNWPUNDHAG10:54 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2470
92BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:15 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2487
93CRPCHANDRAPURA11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2502
94KTHKATRASGARH12:37 (Day 3)12:39 (Day 3)2523
95DHNDHANBAD JN13:15 (Day 3)Destination2536
97ROUROURKELA05:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2195
98BNDMBONDAMUNDA06:22 (Day 3)06:24 (Day 3)2203
99JRAJARAIKELA06:41 (Day 3)06:43 (Day 3)2224
100MOUMANOHARPUR06:52 (Day 3)06:54 (Day 3)2235
101CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2296
102RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:10 (Day 3)08:11 (Day 3)2317
103SINISINI JN08:26 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)2332
104ADTPADITYAPUR08:47 (Day 3)08:48 (Day 3)2354
105TATATATANAGAR JN09:10 (Day 3)Destination2359

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments