13347/13348 PALAMOU EXPRESS: BARKA KANA-PATNA JN-BARKA KANA

PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) BARKA KANA to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRKABARKA KANASource18:10 (Day 1)0
2BHKDBHURKUNDA18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)12
3PTRUPATRATU18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)21
4RAYRAY19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)50
5KLREKHALARI19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)57
6MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)63
7TORITORI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)85
8LTHRLATEHAR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)118
9CPDRCHHIPADOHAR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)149
10BRWDBARWADIH JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)158
11KCKIKECKHI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)171
12DTODALTONGANJ21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)186
13GHDGARWA ROAD23:05 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)219
14URDUNTARE ROAD23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)235
15MDJMUHAMMADGANJ00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)247
16HDNHAIDARNAGAR00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)259
17JPLJAPLA00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)266
18NBGNABENAGAR ROAD00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)282
19ANHANKORAH AKORHA00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)296
20SEBSON NAGAR01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)312
21DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:30 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)317
22AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)334
23JHNJAKHIM02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)354
24RFJRAFIGANJ02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)365
25GRRUGURARU02:51 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)381
26GAYAGAYA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)403
27BELABELA05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)422
28MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA05:52 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)433
29JHDJEHANABAD06:15 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)450
30TEATAREGNA06:28 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)465
31PPNPUNPUN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)481
32PNBEPATNA JN08:10 (Day 2)Destination494

PALAMOU EXP (13348) PATNA JN to BARKA KANA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2PPNPUNPUN19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)14
3TEATAREGNA20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)30
4JHDJEHANABAD20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)45
5MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)62
6BELABELA20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)73
7GAYAGAYA JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)92
8GRRUGURARU22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)114
9RFJRAFIGANJ22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)130
10JHNJAKHIM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)141
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)161
12SEBSON NAGAR23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)172
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE00:35 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)177
14ANHANKORAH AKORHA01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)199
15NBGNABENAGAR ROAD01:30 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)213
16JPLJAPLA01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)229
17HDNHAIDARNAGAR01:53 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)236
18MDJMUHAMMADGANJ02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)248
19URDUNTARE ROAD02:17 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)260
20GHDGARWA ROAD03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)276
21DTODALTONGANJ03:48 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)309
22KCKIKECKHI04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)324
23BRWDBARWADIH JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)336
24CPDRCHHIPADOHAR04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)346
25LTHRLATEHAR05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)377
26TORITORI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)410
27MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ06:06 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)432
28KLREKHALARI06:18 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)438
29RAYRAY06:30 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)445
30PTRUPATRATU07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)474
31BHKDBHURKUNDA07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)482
32BRKABARKA KANA07:55 (Day 2)Destination494

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments