13329/13330 GANGADAMODAR EXPRESS: DHANBAD JN-PATNA JN-DHANBAD JN

GANGADAMODAR EX (13329) DHANBAD JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2TETTETULMARI23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)10
3GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:39 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)30
4PNMEPARASNATH23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)48
5HZDHAZARIBAGH RD00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)75
6PSBPARSABAD00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)97
7KQRKODERMA01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)123
8GAYAGAYA JN02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)199
9JHDJEHANABAD03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)246
10TEATAREGNA04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)261
11PNBEPATNA JN05:15 (Day 2)Destination291

GANGADAMODAR EX (13330) PATNA JN to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2TEATAREGNA23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)30
3JHDJEHANABAD00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)45
4GAYAGAYA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)92
5KQRKODERMA03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)168
6PSBPARSABAD03:31 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)195
7HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)217
8PNMEPARASNATH04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)244
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO04:32 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)262
10TETTETULMARI04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)282
11DHNDHANBAD JN05:20 (Day 2)Destination291

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments