13319/13320 DGHR RANCHI EXPRESS/RANCHI DGHR EXPRESS: DEOGHAR-RANCHI-DEOGHAR

DGHR RANCHI EXP (13319) DEOGHAR to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHRDEOGHARSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2JSMEJASIDIH JN04:55 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)6
3KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)11
4SNQSANKARPUR05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)15
5MUWMATHURAPUR05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)23
6MDPMADHUPUR JN05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)35
7VDSVIDYASAGAR06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)59
8JMTJAMTARA06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)77
9CRJCHITTARANJAN06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)91
10KMMEKUMARDUBI07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)113
11DHNDHANBAD JN08:37 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)152
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:10 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)182
13TELOTELO09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)191
14CRPCHANDRAPURA09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)199
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)214
16PNWPUNDHAG10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)230
17KSXKOTSHILA10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)242
18JAAJHALIDA11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)254
19MURIMURI11:27 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)266
20RNCRANCHI12:50 (Day 1)Destination331

RANCHI DGHR EXP (13320) RANCHI to DEOGHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource13:25 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)62
3JAAJHALIDA14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)74
4KSXKOTSHILA15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)85
5PNWPUNDHAG15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)97
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY15:43 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)114
7CRPCHANDRAPURA16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)129
8TELOTELO16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)137
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO16:55 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)146
10DHNDHANBAD JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)175
11KMMEKUMARDUBI18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)214
12CRJCHITTARANJAN19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)236
13JMTJAMTARA19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)251
14VDSVIDYASAGAR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)269
15MDPMADHUPUR JN20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)293
16MUWMATHURAPUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)304
17SNQSANKARPUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)313
18KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)316
19JSMEJASIDIH JN21:05 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)322
20DGHRDEOGHAR21:40 (Day 1)Destination328

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments