13307/13308 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS/GANGASATLUJ EXPRESS: DHANBAD JN-FIROZPUR CANT-DHANBAD JN

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) DHANBAD JN to FIROZPUR CANT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2TETTETULMARI21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)10
3GMONSC BOSE J GOMO21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)30
4PNMEPARASNATH22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)48
5CCKCHICHAKI22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)65
6HZDHAZARIBAGH RD22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)75
7KQRKODERMA23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)123
8GAYAGAYA JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)199
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)268
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)284
11SSMSASARAM02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)302
12KTQKUDRA02:38 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)328
13BBUBHABUA ROAD02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)350
14SYJSAIDRAJA03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)379
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:12 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)402
16KEIKASHI04:57 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)414
17BSBVARANASI JN05:20 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)419
18BTPBABATPUR05:48 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)438
19KSFKHALISPUR06:03 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)447
20JLLJALALGANJ06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)458
21ZBDZAFARABAD JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)470
22JNUJAUNPUR JN06:48 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)476
23MIHMIHRAWAN07:27 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)489
24KSKHETA SARAI07:40 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)499
25SHGSHAHGANJ JN08:02 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)510
26BWIBILWAI08:18 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)521
27MLPRMALIPUR08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)535
28ABPAKBARPUR08:52 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)554
29GGJGOSHAINGANJ09:12 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)576
30BLGBILHAR GHAT09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)593
31AYAYODHYA10:13 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)608
32ACNDA N DEV NAGAR10:43 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)612
33FDFAIZABAD JN11:00 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)615
34SLWSOHWAL11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)630
35RDLRUDAULI11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)653
36PTHPATRANGA12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)667
37DYDDARYABAD12:19 (Day 2)12:21 (Day 2)676
38BBKBARABANKI JN13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)714
39LKOLUCKNOW NR14:30 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)742
40BLMBALAMU JN16:01 (Day 2)16:03 (Day 2)811
41HRIHARDOI16:31 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)844
42AJIANJHI SHAHABAD16:59 (Day 2)17:01 (Day 2)876
43SPNSHAHJEHANPUR17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)907
44TLHTILHAR18:01 (Day 2)18:03 (Day 2)925
45PMRPITAMBARPUR18:29 (Day 2)18:31 (Day 2)958
46BEBAREILLY18:52 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)977
47RMURAMPUR19:47 (Day 2)19:48 (Day 2)1041
48MBMORADABAD20:35 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1068
49KNTKANTH21:14 (Day 2)21:16 (Day 2)1097
50SEOSEOHARA21:31 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1114
51DPRDHAMPUR21:47 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1128
52NGGNAGINA22:05 (Day 2)22:06 (Day 2)1144
53NBDNAJIBABAD JN22:47 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1166
54LRJLAKSAR JN23:27 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1208
55RKROORKEE23:49 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1226
56SRESAHARANPUR01:55 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1261
57JUDJAGADHRI02:42 (Day 3)02:43 (Day 3)1291
58RAABARARA03:02 (Day 3)03:04 (Day 3)1317
59UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:45 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1342
60UBCAMBALA CITY04:09 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1349
61RPJRAJPURA JN04:27 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)1370
62SIRSIRHIND JN04:55 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)1395
63GVGGOVINDGARH05:07 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1405
64KNNKHANNA05:19 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1413
65CHACHAWAPALL05:22 (Day 3)05:23 (Day 3)1425
66DOADORAHA05:24 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1434
67SNLSANAHWAL05:26 (Day 3)05:27 (Day 3)1440
68DDLDHANDARI KALAN05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1448
69LDHLUDHIANA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1456
70PHRPHILLAUR JN06:37 (Day 3)06:39 (Day 3)1469
71BZGBILGA06:52 (Day 3)06:53 (Day 3)1484
72NRMNURMAHAL07:05 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)1489
73NRONAKODAR JN07:24 (Day 3)07:26 (Day 3)1501
74MQSMALSIAN SHAHKHT07:38 (Day 3)07:39 (Day 3)1513
75LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN08:05 (Day 3)08:07 (Day 3)1533
76MXHMAKHU08:29 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1557
77MWXMALLANWALA KHAS09:31 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)1576
78FZRFIROZPUR CANT10:15 (Day 3)Destination1599

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2MXHMAKHU19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)42
3LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)66
4MQSMALSIAN SHAHKHT20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)86
5NRONAKODAR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)98
6NRMNURMAHAL20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)111
7PHRPHILLAUR JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)130
8LDHLUDHIANA JN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)144
9DDLDHANDARI KALAN22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)151
10KNNKHANNA22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)186
11GVGGOVINDGARH23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)195
12SIRSIRHIND JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)204
13RPJRAJPURA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)230
14UBCAMBALA CITY00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)250
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:38 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)257
16RAABARARA01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)282
17JUDJAGADHRI01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)308
18SRESAHARANPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)339
19RKROORKEE02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)373
20LRJLAKSAR JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)392
21NBDNAJIBABAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)433
22NGGNAGINA04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)455
23DPRDHAMPUR04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)472
24SEOSEOHARA04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)485
25KNTKANTH05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)502
26MBMORADABAD06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)531
27RMURAMPUR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)559
28BEBAREILLY07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)622
29PMRPITAMBARPUR08:07 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)642
30TLHTILHAR08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)674
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)693
32AJIANJHI SHAHABAD09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)723
33HRIHARDOI10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)755
34BLMBALAMU JN10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)788
35LKOLUCKNOW NR12:10 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)857
36BBKBARABANKI JN13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)885
37DYDDARYABAD13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)923
38PTHPATRANGA13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)932
39RDLRUDAULI14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)947
40SLWSOHWAL14:26 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)969
41FDFAIZABAD JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)984
42ACNDA N DEV NAGAR15:14 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)987
43AYAYODHYA15:32 (Day 2)15:34 (Day 2)992
44GGJGOSHAINGANJ16:03 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1023
45ABPAKBARPUR16:36 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1046
46MLPRMALIPUR17:02 (Day 2)17:04 (Day 2)1065
47BWIBILWAI17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1078
48SHGSHAHGANJ JN17:45 (Day 2)17:49 (Day 2)1089
49KSKHETA SARAI17:59 (Day 2)18:01 (Day 2)1100
50MIHMIHRAWAN18:17 (Day 2)18:19 (Day 2)1111
51JNUJAUNPUR JN18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1123
52ZBDZAFARABAD JN18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1129
53JLLJALALGANJ19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1141
54BSBVARANASI JN20:30 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1180
55KEIKASHI20:57 (Day 2)20:59 (Day 2)1186
56MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:45 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1197
57SYJSAIDRAJA22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1221
58BBUBHABUA ROAD22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1250
59KTQKUDRA23:09 (Day 2)23:11 (Day 2)1272
60SSMSASARAM23:32 (Day 2)23:34 (Day 2)1297
61DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:51 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1315
62AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD00:04 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)1331
63GAYAGAYA JN01:13 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1400
64KQRKODERMA02:32 (Day 3)02:34 (Day 3)1476
65HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:09 (Day 3)03:11 (Day 3)1525
66PNMEPARASNATH03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1552
67GMONSC BOSE J GOMO04:03 (Day 3)04:08 (Day 3)1570
68TETTETULMARI04:23 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1590
69DHNDHANBAD JN04:55 (Day 3)Destination1599

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments