13305/13306 DHN GAYA EXPRESS/GAYA DHN EXPRESS: DHANBAD JN-GAYA JN-DHANBAD JN

DHN GAYA EXP (13305) DHANBAD JN to GAYA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2TETTETULMARI06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)9
3GMONSC BOSE J GOMO06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)29
4NMGNIMIAGHAT06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)39
5PNMEPARASNATH06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)47
6CCKCHICHAKI07:04 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)64
7HZDHAZARIBAGH RD07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)74
8CBHCHAUBE07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)84
9PSBPARSABAD07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)96
10SMNDSARMATANR07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)105
11HREHIRODIH07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)113
12KQRKODERMA08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)122
13GJDGUJHANDI08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)132
14GAPGURPA08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)154
15PRPPAHARPUR09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)166
16TKNTANKUPPA09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)178
17GAYAGAYA JN09:55 (Day 1)Destination198

GAYA DHN EXP (13306) GAYA JN to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2TKNTANKUPPA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)19
3PRPPAHARPUR18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)32
4GAPGURPA18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)44
5GJDGUJHANDI18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)66
6KQRKODERMA19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)76
7HREHIRODIH19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)85
8SMNDSARMATANR19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)93
9PSBPARSABAD19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)102
10CBHCHAUBE19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)113
11HZDHAZARIBAGH RD20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)124
12CCKCHICHAKI20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)134
13PNMEPARASNATH20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)151
14NMGNIMIAGHAT20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)159
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)169
16TETTETULMARI21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)189
17DHNDHANBAD JN21:35 (Day 1)Destination198

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments