13303/13304 DHN RNC INT EXPRESS/RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPRESS: DHANBAD JN-RANCHI-DHANBAD JN

DHN RNC INT EX (13303) DHANBAD JN to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2KTHKATRASGARH06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)13
3PLJEPHULWARTANR06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)21
4CRPCHANDRAPURA06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)34
5BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:20 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)49
6JAAJHALIDA08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)89
7MURIMURI08:25 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)101
8RNCRANCHI09:55 (Day 1)Destination166

RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP (13304) RANCHI to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource18:15 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)62
3JAAJHALIDA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)74
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)114
5CRPCHANDRAPURA21:18 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)129
6PLJEPHULWARTANR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)142
7KTHKATRASGARH22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)150
8DHNDHANBAD JN22:35 (Day 1)Destination163

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments