13301/13302 SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS: DHANBAD JN-TATANAGAR JN-DHANBAD JN

SUBARNAREKHA EX (13301) DHANBAD JN to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2SDBHSINDRIBLOCK HUT06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)23
3PEHPATHARDIH JN06:35 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)31
4SDMDSUDAMDIH07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)32
5BJEBHOJUDIH JN07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)34
6SNTDSANTALDIH07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)41
7ADRAADRA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)64
8ANRANARA08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)77
9PRRPURULIA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)103
10BBMBARABHUM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)135
11CNICHANDIL JN10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)157
12TATATATANAGAR JN11:15 (Day 1)Destination193

SUBARNAREKHA EX (13302) TATANAGAR JN to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2CNICHANDIL JN14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)37
3BBMBARABHUM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)59
4PRRPURULIA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)91
5ANRANARA15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)116
6ADRAADRA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)130
7SNTDSANTALDIH16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)153
8BJEBHOJUDIH JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)160
9SDMDSUDAMDIH17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)161
10PEHPATHARDIH JN17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)163
11SDBHSINDRIBLOCK HUT18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)172
12DHNDHANBAD JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination193

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments