13287/13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS: DURG-RJNDR NGR BIHAR-DURG

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287) DURG to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)101
6BSPBILASPUR JN10:15 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)147
7AKTAKALTARA10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)174
8CPHCHAMPA11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)200
9SKTSAKTI11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)231
10KHSKHARSIA12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)246
11RIGRAIGARH12:38 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)280
12BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)340
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)353
14BMBBAMRA14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)390
15GPRAJ GANGPUR15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)424
16ROUROURKELA15:35 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)454
17BNDMBONDAMUNDA16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)462
18MOUMANOHARPUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)494
19GOLGOILKERA16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)522
20SWRSONUA17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)535
21CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)555
22RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)576
23SINISINI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)591
24TATATATANAGAR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)618
25ADTPADITYAPUR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)622
26KNDKANDRA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)640
27CNICHANDIL JN20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)654
28BBMBARABHUM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)676
29PRRPURULIA JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)708
30ANRANARA22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)734
31JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)747
32BURNBURNPUR23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)779
33ASNASANSOL JN00:05 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)784
34CRJCHITTARANJAN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)809
35JMTJAMTARA01:08 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)823
36MDPMADHUPUR JN01:44 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)865
37JSMEJASIDIH JN02:12 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)894
38JAJJHAJHA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)938
39JMUJAMUI03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)964
40KIULKIUL JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)992
41LKRLUCKEESARAI JN04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)993
42BRYABARHIYA04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)1009
43HTZHATHIDAH JN04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)1019
44MKAMOKAMEH JN04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)1026
45BARHBARH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1052
46ATLATHMAL GOLA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1061
47BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)1070
48KOOKHUSROPUR05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1085
49FUTFATWA06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1094
50PNCPATNA SAHEB06:19 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)1106
51RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:05 (Day 2)Destination1113

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to DURG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)20
4KOOKHUSROPUR21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)29
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)44
6ATLATHMAL GOLA21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)52
7BARHBARH21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)62
8MKAMOKAMEH JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)87
9HTZHATHIDAH JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)94
10BRYABARHIYA22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)105
11LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)120
12KIULKIUL JN23:14 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)121
13JMUJAMUI23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)149
14JAJJHAJHA00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)175
15JSMEJASIDIH JN01:12 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)219
16MDPMADHUPUR JN01:42 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)248
17JMTJAMTARA02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)290
18CRJCHITTARANJAN02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)305
19ASNASANSOL JN03:25 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)330
20BURNBURNPUR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)335
21JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)367
22ANRANARA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)380
23PRRPURULIA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)406
24BBMBARABHUM05:52 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)437
25CNICHANDIL JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)460
26KNDKANDRA06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)474
27GMHGAMHARIA07:12 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)485
28ADTPADITYAPUR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)491
29TATATATANAGAR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)496
30SINISINI JN08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)523
31RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)538
32CKPCHAKRADHARPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)558
33SWRSONUA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)579
34GOLGOILKERA10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)592
35MOUMANOHARPUR10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)619
36BNDMBONDAMUNDA11:06 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)652
37ROUROURKELA11:27 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)659
38GPRAJ GANGPUR12:07 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)689
39BMBBAMRA12:38 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)724
40JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)761
41BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)773
42RIGRAIGARH14:26 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)834
43KHSKHARSIA14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)867
44SKTSAKTI15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)883
45CPHCHAMPA15:34 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)913
46AKTAKALTARA15:57 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)939
47BSPBILASPUR JN17:15 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)966
48BYTBHATAPARA18:04 (Day 2)18:06 (Day 2)1013
49TLDTILDA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1038
50RRAIPUR JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1076
51BPHBBHILAI PWR HS19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1104
52DURGDURG20:40 (Day 2)Destination1113

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments