13281/13282 NTSK RJPB EXPRESS/RJPB NTSK EXPRESS: NEW TINSUKIA JN-RJNDR NGR BIHAR-NEW TINSUKIA JN

NTSK RJPB EXP (13281) NEW TINSUKIA JN to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2DJGDULIAJAN06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)17
3NHKNAHARKATIYA07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)25
4NAMNAMRUP07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)37
5SLGRSIMALUGURI JN08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)103
6MXNMARIANI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)157
7FKGFURKATING JN10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)195
8DMVDIMAPUR11:47 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)265
9DPUDIPHU12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)302
10LMGLUMDING JN13:20 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)334
11HJIHOJAI14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)379
12CPKCHAPARMUKH JN15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)400
13JIDJAGI ROAD16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)450
14GHYGUWAHATI17:25 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)515
15KYQKAMAKHYA18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)521
16GLPTGOALPARA TOWN19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)643
17NBQNEW BONGAIGAON21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)723
18KOJKOKRAJHAR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)761
19APDJALIPUR DUAR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)832
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1000
21KNEKISHANGANJ04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1088
22KIRKATIHAR JN07:05 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1201
23NNANAUGACHIA08:06 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)1258
24KGGKHAGARIA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)1325
25BGSBEGU SARAI09:45 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)1365
26BJUBARAUNI JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1381
27MKAMOKAMEH JN11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1401
28BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1445
29RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR14:00 (Day 2)Destination1488

RJPB NTSK EXP (13282) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to NEW TINSUKIA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)44
3MKAMOKAMEH JN16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)87
4BJUBARAUNI JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)108
5BGSBEGU SARAI17:40 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)124
6KGGKHAGARIA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)164
7NNANAUGACHIA19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)231
8KIRKATIHAR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)288
9KNEKISHANGANJ22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)401
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)488
11APDJALIPUR DUAR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)657
12KOJKOKRAJHAR05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)738
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)766
14GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)846
15KYQKAMAKHYA09:58 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)968
16GHYGUWAHATI10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)974
17JIDJAGI ROAD11:42 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)1031
18CPKCHAPARMUKH JN12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1065
19HJIHOJAI12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1110
20LMGLUMDING JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1155
21DPUDIPHU15:51 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1186
22DMVDIMAPUR16:52 (Day 2)16:57 (Day 2)1224
23FKGFURKATING JN18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1293
24MXNMARIANI JN19:10 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1332
25SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:15 (Day 2)20:17 (Day 2)1386
26NAMNAMRUP21:31 (Day 2)21:32 (Day 2)1452
27NHKNAHARKATIYA21:45 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)1463
28DJGDULIAJAN21:57 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1472
29NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN22:50 (Day 2)Destination1488

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments