13255/13256 PPTA CDG EXPRESS/CDG PPTA EXPRESS: PATLIPUTRA-CHANDIGARH-PATLIPUTRA

PPTA CDG EXP (13255) PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource20:30 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)114
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)208
6BSBVARANASI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)225
7JOPJAUNPUR CITY02:03 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)283
8SLNSULTANPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)369
9LKOLUCKNOW NR06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)508
10HRIHARDOI07:57 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)610
11BEBAREILLY09:53 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)743
12MBMORADABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)834
13RKROORKEE14:07 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)992
14SRESAHARANPUR15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1027
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:25 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1108
16CDGCHANDIGARH17:55 (Day 2)Destination1175

CDG PPTA EXP (13256) CHANDIGARH to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)68
3SRESAHARANPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)149
4RKROORKEE01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)184
5MBMORADABAD03:55 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)342
6BEBAREILLY05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)432
7HRIHARDOI07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)566
8LKOLUCKNOW NR10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)667
9SLNSULTANPUR12:22 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)807
10JOPJAUNPUR CITY13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)893
11BSBVARANASI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)951
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)967
13BXRBUXAR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1061
14ARAARA19:16 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1130
15DNRDANAPUR20:15 (Day 2)20:17 (Day 2)1169
16PPTAPATLIPUTRA20:45 (Day 2)Destination1175

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments