13247/13248 RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS/KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS: GUWAHATI-RJNDR NGR BIHAR-GUWAHATI

RJPB CAPITAL EX (13247) GUWAHATI to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource04:30 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA04:45 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)7
3GLPTGOALPARA TOWN06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)129
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)209
5APDJALIPUR DUAR JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)318
6HSAHASIMARA10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)353
7DLODALGAON11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)378
8BNVBINNAGURI11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)387
9NMZNEW MAL JN12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)431
10SGUJSILIGURI JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)479
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:20 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)486
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)573
13DLKDALKOLHA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)602
14TETATELTA16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)610
15SUDSUDHANI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)619
16BOEBARSOI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)631
17AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)644
18KWEKHURIAL17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)651
19LAVLABHA17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)664
20KIRKATIHAR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)687
21SMOSEMAPUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)698
22CRRKARAGOLA ROAD19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)709
23KUEKURSELA20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)726
24KTRHKATAREAH20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)733
25NNANAUGACHIA20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)744
26THBTHANA BIHPUR JN20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)760
27NNRNARAYANPUR21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)767
28MSKMAHES KHUNT21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)791
29MNEMANSI JN21:54 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)802
30KGGKHAGARIA JN22:09 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)811
31LKNLAKHMINIA22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)833
32BGSBEGU SARAI22:46 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)851
33BJUBARAUNI JN23:50 (Day 1)00:35 (Day 2)866
34DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)873
35MKAMOKAMEH JN01:59 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)887
36BARHBARH02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)913
37BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)931
38KOOKHUSROPUR02:50 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)946
39FUTFATWA03:00 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)955
40BKGBANKA GHAT03:08 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)960
41PNCPATNA SAHEB03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)967
42RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:00 (Day 2)Destination974

KYQ CAPITAL EXP (13248) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)8
3BKGBANKA GHAT23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)14
4FUTFATWA23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)20
5KOOKHUSROPUR23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)29
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)44
7BARHBARH00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)62
8MKAMOKAMEH JN00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)87
9HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER00:52 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)96
10RJORAJENDRA PUL01:00 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)98
11DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA01:55 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)102
12GHXGARHARA02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)105
13BJUBARAUNI JN02:15 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)108
14BGSBEGU SARAI02:57 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)124
15LKNLAKHMINIA03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)141
16KGGKHAGARIA JN03:48 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)164
17MNEMANSI JN03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)173
18MSKMAHES KHUNT04:10 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)183
19NNRNARAYANPUR04:33 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)207
20THBTHANA BIHPUR JN04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)215
21NNANAUGACHIA05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)231
22KTRHKATAREAH05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)242
23KUEKURSELA05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)248
24CRRKARAGOLA ROAD05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)265
25SMOSEMAPUR06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)276
26KIRKATIHAR JN07:10 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)288
27LAVLABHA07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)311
28KWEKHURIAL08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)323
29AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)331
30BOEBARSOI JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)344
31SUDSUDHANI08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)356
32TETATELTA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)365
33DLKDALKOLHA09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)373
34KNEKISHANGANJ09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)401
35NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:15 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)488
36SGUJSILIGURI JN12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)496
37NMZNEW MAL JN14:12 (Day 2)14:14 (Day 2)543
38BNVBINNAGURI14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)588
39DLODALGAON15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)597
40HSAHASIMARA15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)622
41APDJALIPUR DUAR JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)657
42NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)766
43GLPTGOALPARA TOWN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)846
44KYQKAMAKHYA22:14 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)968
45GHYGUWAHATI22:45 (Day 2)Destination974

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments