13245/13246 CAPITAL EXPRESS: NEW JALPAIGURI-RJNDR NGR BIHAR-NEW JALPAIGURI

CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245) NEW JALPAIGURI to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource14:40 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)88
3DLKDALKOLHA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)116
4TETATELTA16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)124
5SUDSUDHANI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)133
6BOEBARSOI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)145
7AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)158
8KWEKHURIAL17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)166
9LAVLABHA17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)178
10KIRKATIHAR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)201
11SMOSEMAPUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)213
12CRRKARAGOLA ROAD19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)224
13KUEKURSELA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)241
14KTRHKATAREAH20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)247
15NNANAUGACHIA20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)258
16THBTHANA BIHPUR JN20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)274
17NNRNARAYANPUR21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)282
18MSKMAHES KHUNT21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)306
19MNEMANSI JN21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)316
20KGGKHAGARIA JN22:09 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)325
21LKNLAKHMINIA22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)348
22BGSBEGU SARAI22:46 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)365
23BJUBARAUNI JN23:50 (Day 1)00:35 (Day 2)381
24DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)387
25MKAMOKAMEH JN01:59 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)402
26BARHBARH02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)427
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)445
28KOOKHUSROPUR02:50 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)460
29FUTFATWA03:00 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)469
30BKGBANKA GHAT03:08 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)475
31PNCPATNA SAHEB03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)481
32RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:00 (Day 2)Destination488

CAPITAL EXP (13246) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)8
3BKGBANKA GHAT23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)14
4FUTFATWA23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)20
5KOOKHUSROPUR23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)29
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)44
7BARHBARH00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)62
8MKAMOKAMEH JN00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)87
9HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)96
10RJORAJENDRA PUL00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)98
11DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA01:55 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)102
12GHXGARHARA02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)105
13BJUBARAUNI JN02:15 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)108
14BGSBEGU SARAI03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)124
15LKNLAKHMINIA03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)141
16KGGKHAGARIA JN03:48 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)164
17MNEMANSI JN03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)173
18MSKMAHES KHUNT04:10 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)183
19NNRNARAYANPUR04:33 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)207
20THBTHANA BIHPUR JN04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)215
21NNANAUGACHIA05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)231
22KTRHKATAREAH05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)242
23KUEKURSELA05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)248
24CRRKARAGOLA ROAD05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)265
25SMOSEMAPUR06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)276
26KIRKATIHAR JN07:10 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)288
27LAVLABHA07:51 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)311
28KWEKHURIAL08:13 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)323
29AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:23 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)331
30BOEBARSOI JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)344
31SUDSUDHANI08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)356
32TETATELTA09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)365
33DLKDALKOLHA09:15 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)373
34KNEKISHANGANJ09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)401
35NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:20 (Day 2)Destination488

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments