13241/13242 BANKA RJPB EXPRESS/RJPB BANKA EXPRESS: BANKA-RJNDR NGR BIHAR-BANKA

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) BANKA to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BAKABANKASource07:35 (Day 1)0
2BHLEBARAHAT08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)16
3PNSAPUNSIA08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)20
4DWLEDHAUNI08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)27
5HPLEHATPURAINI09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)42
6KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)47
7BGPBHAGALPUR09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)54
8SGGSULTANGANJ09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)78
9BUPBARIARPUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)96
10JMPJAMALPUR JN10:35 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)107
11DRTPDASHARATHPUR10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)113
12DRHDHARHARA11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)118
13AHAABHAIPUR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)129
14KJHKAJRA11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)136
15KIULKIUL JN12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)152
16HTZHATHIDAH JN13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)179
17BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)229
18RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:00 (Day 1)Destination272

RJPB BANKA EXP (13242) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to BANKA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)44
3HTZHATHIDAH JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)94
4KIULKIUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)121
5KJHKAJRA02:37 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)137
6AHAABHAIPUR02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)144
7DRHDHARHARA03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)154
8DRTPDASHARATHPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)160
9JMPJAMALPUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)166
10BUPBARIARPUR03:42 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)177
11SGGSULTANGANJ04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)195
12BGPBHAGALPUR04:39 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)219
13KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA05:05 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)226
14HPLEHATPURAINI05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)231
15DWLEDHAUNI05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)246
16PNSAPUNSIA05:56 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)253
17BHLEBARAHAT06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)257
18BAKABANKA06:50 (Day 2)Destination272

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments