13239/13240 PNBE KOTA EXPRESS/KOTA PNBE EXPRESS: PATNA JN-KOTA JN-PATNA JN

PNBE KOTA EXP (13239) PATNA JN to KOTA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)10
3ARAARA12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)50
4BXRBUXAR13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)118
5ZNAZAMANIA14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)168
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)212
7BSBVARANASI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)229
8SLNSULTANPUR18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)372
9NHHNIHALGARH19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)423
10LKOLUCKNOW NR23:20 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)512
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)586
12TDLTUNDLA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)816
13RKMRAJA KI MANDI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)840
14AGCAGRA CANTT05:40 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)844
15MTJMATHURA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)898
16BTEBHARATPUR JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)931
17BXNBAYANA JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)973
18HANHINDAUN CITY09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1006
19GGCGANGAPUR CITY09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1050
20NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1067
21SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1114
22IDGINDARGARH11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1151
23KOTAKOTA JN12:55 (Day 2)Destination1222

KOTA PNBE EXP (13240) KOTA JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2IDGINDARGARH15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)72
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)108
4NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)155
5GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)172
6HANHINDAUN CITY18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)216
7BXNBAYANA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)249
8BTEBHARATPUR JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)291
9MTJMATHURA JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)324
10AGCAGRA CANTT22:15 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)378
11RKMRAJA KI MANDI22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)382
12TDLTUNDLA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)407
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)636
14LKOLUCKNOW NR05:55 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)710
15NHHNIHALGARH07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)799
16SLNSULTANPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)850
17BSBVARANASI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)993
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1010
19ZNAZAMANIA14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1054
20BXRBUXAR14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1104
21ARAARA15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1173
22PNBEPATNA JN17:30 (Day 2)Destination1222

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments