13237/13238 PNBE KOTA EXPRESS/KOTA PNBE EXPRESS: PATNA JN-KOTA JN-PATNA JN

PNBE KOTA EXP (13237) PATNA JN to KOTA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)10
3ARAARA12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)50
4BXRBUXAR13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)118
5ZNAZAMANIA14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)168
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)212
7BSBVARANASI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)229
8JNUJAUNPUR JN17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)286
9SHGSHAHGANJ JN18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)320
10ABPAKBARPUR19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)364
11AYAYODHYA19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)418
12FDFAIZABAD JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)425
13LKOLUCKNOW NR23:20 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)552
14ONUNNAO JN00:45 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)609
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)626
16TDLTUNDLA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)856
17RKMRAJA KI MANDI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)880
18AGCAGRA CANTT05:40 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)884
19MTJMATHURA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)938
20BTEBHARATPUR JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)972
21BXNBAYANA JN08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1013
22HANHINDAUN CITY09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1046
23GGCGANGAPUR CITY09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1091
24NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1107
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1154
26IDGINDARGARH11:27 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1191
27KOTAKOTA JN12:55 (Day 2)Destination1262

KOTA PNBE EXP (13238) KOTA JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2IDGINDARGARH15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)72
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)108
4NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)155
5GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)172
6HANHINDAUN CITY18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)216
7BXNBAYANA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)249
8BTEBHARATPUR JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)291
9MTJMATHURA JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)324
10AGCAGRA CANTT22:15 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)378
11RKMRAJA KI MANDI22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)382
12TDLTUNDLA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)407
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)636
14ONUNNAO JN04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)654
15LKOLUCKNOW NR05:55 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)710
16FDFAIZABAD JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)838
17AYAYODHYA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)845
18ABPAKBARPUR09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)899
19SHGSHAHGANJ JN10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)943
20JNUJAUNPUR JN10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)976
21BSBVARANASI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1033
22MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1050
23ZNAZAMANIA14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1095
24BXRBUXAR14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1144
25ARAARA15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1213
26DNRDANAPUR16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1252
27PNBEPATNA JN17:30 (Day 2)Destination1262

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments