13235/13236 INTERCITY EXPRESS: SAHIBGANJ JN-DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ JN

INTERCITY EXP (13235) SAHIBGANJ JN to DANAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2PPTPIRPAINTI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)24
3CLGKAHALGAON15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)44
4EKCEKCHARI15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)49
5GGAGHOGA15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)54
6BGPBHAGALPUR16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)75
7AKNAKBARNAGAR16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)89
8SGGSULTANGANJ16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)99
9BUPBARIARPUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)117
10JMPJAMALPUR JN17:13 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)128
11DRHDHARHARA17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)139
12AHAABHAIPUR17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)150
13KJHKAJRA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)157
14KIULKIUL JN18:50 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)173
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)174
16BRYABARHIYA19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)189
17HTZHATHIDAH JN19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)200
18MKAMOKAMEH JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)207
19BARHBARH20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)232
20ATLATHMAL GOLA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)242
21BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)250
22KWOKARAUTA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)259
23KOOKHUSROPUR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)265
24FUTFATWA21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)274
25PNCPATNA SAHEB22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)286
26RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)293
27PNBEPATNA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)296
28DNRDANAPUR23:35 (Day 1)Destination306

INTERCITY EXP (13236) DANAPUR to SAHIBGANJ JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN05:20 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)10
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:37 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)13
4PNCPATNA SAHEB05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)20
5FUTFATWA06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)32
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)41
7KWOKARAUTA06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)47
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:32 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)56
9ATLATHMAL GOLA06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)64
10BARHBARH06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)74
11MKAMOKAMEH JN07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)99
12HTZHATHIDAH JN07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)106
13BRYABARHIYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)117
14DMRXDUMRI HALT08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)121
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)132
16KIULKIUL JN08:52 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)133
17KJHKAJRA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)149
18AHAABHAIPUR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)156
19DRHDHARHARA09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)167
20JMPJAMALPUR JN09:56 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)178
21BUPBARIARPUR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)189
22SGGSULTANGANJ10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)207
23AKNAKBARNAGAR10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)217
24BGPBHAGALPUR11:07 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)231
25GGAGHOGA11:37 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)252
26EKCEKCHARI11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)257
27CLGKAHALGAON11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)262
28PPTPIRPAINTI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)282
29SBGSAHIBGANJ JN13:05 (Day 1)Destination306

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments