13187/13188 SDAH RPH EXPRESS/RPH SDAH EXPRESS: SEALDAH-RAMPUR HAT-SEALDAH

SDAH RPH EXP (13187) SEALDAH to RAMPUR HAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)38
3BDCBANDEL JN08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)47
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)114
5GKHGUSKARA10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)147
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)166
7PNEPRANTIK10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)170
8SNTSAINTHIA11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)198
9TPFTARAPITH ROAD11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)220
10RPHRAMPUR HAT12:15 (Day 1)Destination226

RPH SDAH EXP (13188) RAMPUR HAT to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2TPFTARAPITH ROAD14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)7
3SNTSAINTHIA14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)28
4PNEPRANTIK14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)57
5BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)61
6GKHGUSKARA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)80
7BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:17 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)112
8BDCBANDEL JN17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)180
9NHNAIHATI JN17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)189
10SDAHSEALDAH18:45 (Day 1)Destination226

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments