13185/13186 GANGASAGAR EXPRESS/GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS: SEALDAH-JAYNAGAR-SEALDAH

GANGASAGAR EXP (13185) SEALDAH to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)4
3NHNAIHATI JN18:43 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)38
4BDCBANDEL JN19:11 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)47
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:36 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)114
6DGRDURGAPUR21:27 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)178
7RNGRANIGANJ21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)202
8ASNASANSOL JN22:09 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)220
9CRJCHITTARANJAN22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)245
10MDPMADHUPUR JN23:18 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)301
11JSMEJASIDIH JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)330
12JAJJHAJHA01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)374
13BJUBARAUNI JN03:35 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)467
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)495
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)518
16HYTHAIAGHAT05:37 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)540
17LSILAHERIA SARAI05:59 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)551
18DBGDARBHANGA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)556
19SKISAKRI JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)575
20MBIMADHUBANI07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)592
21RJARAJANAGAR07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)602
22JYGJAYNAGAR08:40 (Day 2)Destination624

GANGA SAGAR EXP (13186) JAYNAGAR to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2RJARAJANAGAR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)22
3MBIMADHUBANI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)32
4SKISAKRI JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)49
5DBGDARBHANGA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)68
6LSILAHERIA SARAI18:39 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)73
7HYTHAIAGHAT18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)84
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)106
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)129
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:50 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)157
11JAJJHAJHA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)250
12JSMEJASIDIH JN23:47 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)294
13MDPMADHUPUR JN00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)323
14CRJCHITTARANJAN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)379
15ASNASANSOL JN01:38 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)404
16DGRDURGAPUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)446
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)510
18BDCBANDEL JN05:06 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)577
19NHNAIHATI JN05:37 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)586
20BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)620
21SDAHSEALDAH06:55 (Day 2)Destination624

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments