13167/13168 KOAA AGC EXPRES /AGC KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-AGRA CANTT-KOLKATA

KOAA AGC EXPRES (13167) KOLKATA to AGRA CANTT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource12:20 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)203
3DHNDHANBAD JN16:07 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)262
4GAYAGAYA JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)460
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)546
6SSMSASARAM20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)563
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:52 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)663
8BSBVARANASI JN23:48 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)680
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)808
10AMEAMETHI02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)843
11GNGGAURIGANJ02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)857
12RBLRAE BARELI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)903
13LKOLUCKNOW NR05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)981
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1055
15CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)1057
16KJNKANNAUJ09:12 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)1135
17FGRFATEHGARH10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1189
18FBDFARRUKHABAD10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1194
19KSJKASGANJ12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1302
20HTCHATHRAS CITY13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1365
21MTJMATHURA JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1407
22AGCAGRA CANTT16:35 (Day 2)Destination1461

AGC KOAA EXP (13168) AGRA CANTT to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGCAGRA CANTTSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN05:35 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)54
3HTCHATHRAS CITY06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)96
4KSJKASGANJ07:37 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)159
5FBDFARRUKHABAD09:30 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)267
6FGRFATEHGARH09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)272
7KJNKANNAUJ10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)326
8CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:15 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)404
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:33 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)406
10LKOLUCKNOW NR14:15 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)480
11RBLRAE BARELI JN15:48 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)558
12GNGGAURIGANJ16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)605
13AMEAMETHI16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)618
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)653
15BSBVARANASI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)781
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:00 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)798
17SSMSASARAM22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)898
18DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)916
19GAYAGAYA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1001
20DHNDHANBAD JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1200
21ASNASANSOL JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1258
22KOAAKOLKATA08:45 (Day 2)Destination1461

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments