13165/13166 KOAA SMI EXPRES /SMI KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-SITAMARHI-KOLKATA

KOAA SMI EXPRES (13165) KOLKATA to SITAMARHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)98
3DGRDURGAPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)161
4ASNASANSOL JN01:31 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)203
5MDPMADHUPUR JN02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)284
6JSMEJASIDIH JN03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)313
7JAJJHAJHA05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)357
8KIULKIUL JN06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)411
9BJUBARAUNI JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)450
10DSSDALSINGH SARAI09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)478
11SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)501
12DBGDARBHANGA JN11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)539
13KMLKAMTAUL11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)562
14JNRJANAKPUR ROAD11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)581
15SMISITAMARHI13:00 (Day 2)Destination607

SMI KOAA EXP (13166) SITAMARHI to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMISITAMARHISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2JNRJANAKPUR ROAD22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)26
3KMLKAMTAUL23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)45
4DBGDARBHANGA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN01:37 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)106
6DSSDALSINGH SARAI02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)129
7BJUBARAUNI JN02:50 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)157
8KIULKIUL JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)196
9JAJJHAJHA05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)250
10JSMEJASIDIH JN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)294
11MDPMADHUPUR JN06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)323
12ASNASANSOL JN08:05 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)404
13DGRDURGAPUR08:59 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)446
14BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)510
15KOAAKOLKATA12:25 (Day 2)Destination607

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments