13161/13162 KOAA BLGT EXPRESS/BLGT KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-BALURGHAT-KOLKATA

KOAA BLGT EXP (13161) KOLKATA to BALURGHAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource12:55 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:28 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)98
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN15:20 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)149
4RPHRAMPUR HAT16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)209
5PKRPAKUR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)263
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)296
7MLDTMALDA TOWN19:30 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)331
8EKIEKLAKHI20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)350
9GZOGAZOLE20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)363
10BNDPBUNIADPUR21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)392
11GRMPGANGARAMPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)404
12BLGTBALURGHAT22:35 (Day 1)Destination437

BLGT KOAA EXP (13162) BALURGHAT to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLGTBALURGHATSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2GRMPGANGARAMPUR06:06 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)25
3BNDPBUNIADPUR06:32 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)45
4GZOGAZOLE07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)65
5EKIEKLAKHI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)87
6MLDTMALDA TOWN08:00 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)107
7NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)141
8PKRPAKUR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)174
9RPHRAMPUR HAT10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)228
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:17 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)288
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:32 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)340
12KOAAKOLKATA14:25 (Day 1)Destination437

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments