13159/13160 KOLKATA JBN EXPRESS/JBN KOLKATA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-JOGBANI-KOLKATA

KOLKATA JBN EXP (13159) KOLKATA to JOGBANI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource20:55 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)34
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)110
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)162
5RPHRAMPUR HAT02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)222
6PKRPAKUR02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)276
7NFKNEW FARAKKA JN03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)309
8MLDTMALDA TOWN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)343
9SMSAMSI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)378
10HCRHARISCHANDRPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)399
11KIRKATIHAR JN08:10 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)434
12PRNAPURNIA JN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)462
13ARQARARIYA COURT09:55 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)500
14FBGFORBESGANJ10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)529
15JBNJOGBANI11:15 (Day 2)Destination542

JBN KOLKATA EXP (13160) JOGBANI to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource14:35 (Day 1)0
2FBGFORBESGANJ14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)14
3ARQARARIYA COURT15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)42
4PRNAPURNIA JN16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)81
5KIRKATIHAR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)109
6HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)144
7SMSAMSI18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)165
8MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)199
9NFKNEW FARAKKA JN20:47 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)234
10PKRPAKUR21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)267
11RPHRAMPUR HAT22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)321
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)381
13BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:44 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)432
14NHNAIHATI JN02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)509
15KOAAKOLKATA03:20 (Day 2)Destination542

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments