13157/13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS: KOLKATA-MUZAFFARPUR JN-KOLKATA

TIRHUT EXPRESS (13157) KOLKATA to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource20:55 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)34
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)110
4DGRDURGAPUR00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)174
5ASNASANSOL JN00:52 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)216
6CRJCHITTARANJAN01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)241
7MDPMADHUPUR JN02:16 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)297
8JSMEJASIDIH JN02:47 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)326
9JAJJHAJHA04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)370
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)425
11BJUBARAUNI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)463
12DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)491
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)514
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN09:15 (Day 2)Destination566

TIRHUT EXPRESS (13158) MUZAFFARPUR JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)52
3DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)76
4BJUBARAUNI JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)103
5LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)141
6JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)196
7JSMEJASIDIH JN20:08 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)240
8MDPMADHUPUR JN20:39 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)269
9CRJCHITTARANJAN21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)326
10ASNASANSOL JN22:30 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)351
11DGRDURGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)393
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)456
13NHNAIHATI JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)532
14KOAAKOLKATA03:45 (Day 2)Destination566

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments