13155/13156 MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS: KOLKATA-SITAMARHI-KOLKATA

MITHILANCHAL EX (13155) KOLKATA to SITAMARHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource20:55 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)34
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)110
4DGRDURGAPUR00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)174
5ASNASANSOL JN00:52 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)216
6CRJCHITTARANJAN01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)241
7MDPMADHUPUR JN02:16 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)297
8JSMEJASIDIH JN02:47 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)326
9JAJJHAJHA04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)370
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN05:13 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)425
11BJUBARAUNI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)463
12DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)491
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)514
14LSILAHERIA SARAI08:41 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)547
15DBGDARBHANGA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)552
16KMLKAMTAUL09:32 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)575
17JGAJOGIARA09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)586
18JNRJANAKPUR ROAD09:55 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)594
19SMISITAMARHI11:00 (Day 2)Destination619

MITHILANCHAL EX (13156) SITAMARHI to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMISITAMARHISource12:55 (Day 1)0
2JNRJANAKPUR ROAD13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)26
3JGAJOGIARA13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)34
4KMLKAMTAUL13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)45
5DBGDARBHANGA JN14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)68
6LSILAHERIA SARAI14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)73
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)106
8DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)129
9BJUBARAUNI JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)157
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)195
11JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)250
12JSMEJASIDIH JN20:08 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)294
13MDPMADHUPUR JN20:39 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)323
14CRJCHITTARANJAN21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)379
15ASNASANSOL JN22:30 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)404
16DGRDURGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)446
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)510
18NHNAIHATI JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)586
19KOAAKOLKATA03:45 (Day 2)Destination619

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments