13153/13154 GOUR EXPRESS: SEALDAH-MALDA TOWN SEALDAH-SEALDAH

GOUR EXPRESS (13153) SEALDAH to MALDA TOWN SEALDAH to BALURGHAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)4
3NHNAIHATI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)38
4BDCBANDEL JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)47
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:54 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)114
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:48 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)166
7AMPAHMADPUR JN02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)185
8SNTSAINTHIA02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)198
9RPHRAMPUR HAT03:02 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)226
10NHTNALHATI JN03:24 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)240
11MRRMURARAI03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)256
12PKRPAKUR04:00 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)280
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)313
14MLDTMALDA TOWN06:15 (Day 2)Destination347
16MLDTMALDA TOWN06:15 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)347
17OMLFOLD MALDA07:00 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)353
18ADFADINA07:10 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)360
19EKIEKLAKHI07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)367
20GZOGAZOLE07:36 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)380
21MANGMAHANAGAR07:45 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)386
22DOTLDEOTALA07:53 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)391
23DLPHDAULATPUR HAT08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)399
24BNDPBUNIADPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)409
25GRMPGANGARAMPUR08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)421
26MLNHMALANCHA08:51 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)430
27RMPBRAMPUR BAZAR08:58 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)434
28MKRHMALLICKPUR HAT09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)441
29BLGTBALURGHAT09:40 (Day 2)Destination454

GOUR EXP (13154) MALDA TOWN to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:07 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)35
3PKRPAKUR22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)68
4RJGRAJGRAM23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)80
5MRRMURARAI23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)91
6NHTNALHATI JN23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)108
7RPHRAMPUR HAT00:17 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)122
8SNTSAINTHIA00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)149
9AMPAHMADPUR JN01:00 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)163
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)182
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:30 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)234
12BDCBANDEL JN03:50 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)301
13NHNAIHATI JN04:15 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)310
14BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)344
15SDAHSEALDAH05:20 (Day 2)Destination347

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments