13151/13152 JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS/KOLKATA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-JAMMU TAWI-KOLKATA

JAMMU TAWI EXP (13151) KOLKATA to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:45 (Day 1)0
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)10
3KQUKAMARKUNDU12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)36
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:24 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)98
5PANPANAGARH14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)145
6DGRDURGAPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)161
7UDLANDAL JN14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)177
8RNGRANIGANJ14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)185
9ASNASANSOL JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)203
10ULTKULTI15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)217
11BRRBARAKAR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)220
12KMMEKUMARDUBI15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)223
13DHNDHANBAD JN16:50 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)262
14GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)291
15PNMEPARASNATH18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)309
16HZDHAZARIBAGH RD18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)336
17PSBPARSABAD18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)358
18KQRKODERMA19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)384
19GJDGUJHANDI19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)394
20GAPGURPA19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)416
21PRPPAHARPUR20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)428
22TKNTANKUPPA20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)441
23GAYAGAYA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)460
24GRRUGURARU21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)482
25RFJRAFIGANJ21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)498
26JHNJAKHIM22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)509
27AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)529
28SEBSON NAGAR22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)540
29DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)546
30SSMSASARAM23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)563
31KTQKUDRA23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)589
32BBUBHABUA ROAD23:38 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)611
33SYJSAIDRAJA00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)640
34CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR00:13 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)648
35MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:32 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)663
36KEIKASHI02:17 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)675
37BSBVARANASI JN02:35 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)680
38JNUJAUNPUR JN03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)738
39SHGSHAHGANJ JN04:12 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)771
40MLPRMALIPUR04:37 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)796
41ABPAKBARPUR04:58 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)815
42GGJGOSHAINGANJ05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)837
43AYAYODHYA05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)869
44ACNDA N DEV NAGAR06:06 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)873
45FDFAIZABAD JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)876
46SLWSOHWAL06:41 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)891
47RDLRUDAULI07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)914
48DYDDARYABAD08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)937
49SGJSAFDARGANJ08:35 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)957
50BBKBARABANKI JN09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)975
51LKOLUCKNOW NR10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1004
52MLDMALIHABAD11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1028
53SANSANDILA11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1052
54BLMBALAMU JN11:55 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1072
55HRIHARDOI12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1105
56ROZAROZA JN13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1161
57SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:52 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1168
58TLHTILHAR14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1186
59PMRPITAMBARPUR14:43 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)1219
60BEBAREILLY15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1239
61CBJCLUTTERBUCKGANJ15:27 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1246
62MILMILAK15:55 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1279
63RMURAMPUR16:19 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1302
64MBMORADABAD17:10 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1329
65KNTKANTH17:54 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1358
66SEOSEOHARA18:11 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1375
67DPRDHAMPUR18:27 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1389
68NGGNAGINA18:45 (Day 2)18:46 (Day 2)1405
69NBDNAJIBABAD JN19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1427
70MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN19:11 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1439
71CNKCHANDOK19:26 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)1446
72RSIRAISI19:44 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1461
73LRJLAKSAR JN20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1469
74RKROORKEE20:24 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1487
75SRESAHARANPUR21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1522
76JUDJAGADHRI21:57 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1552
77JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP22:08 (Day 2)22:09 (Day 2)1557
78UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1603
79UBCAMBALA CITY23:24 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1611
80RPJRAJPURA JN23:50 (Day 2)23:51 (Day 2)1631
81SIRSIRHIND JN00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1656
82KNNKHANNA00:29 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1674
83LDHLUDHIANA JN01:52 (Day 3)02:02 (Day 3)1717
84PHRPHILLAUR JN02:15 (Day 3)02:16 (Day 3)1730
85PGWPHAGWARA JN02:35 (Day 3)02:36 (Day 3)1752
86JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1769
87TDOTANDA URMAR03:41 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1811
88DZADASUYA03:56 (Day 3)03:57 (Day 3)1827
89MEXMUKERIAN04:14 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1842
90PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT05:00 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1882
91SJNPSUJANPUR05:19 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1890
92KTHUKATHUA05:39 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1905
93CKDLCHAKDAYALA06:36 (Day 3)06:37 (Day 3)1930
94HRNRHIRA NAGAR06:44 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1934
95SMBXSAMBA07:02 (Day 3)07:03 (Day 3)1949
96VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU07:19 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1960
97JATJAMMU TAWI08:35 (Day 3)Destination1981

KOLKATA EXP (13152) JAMMU TAWI to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource18:55 (Day 1)0
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)21
3SMBXSAMBA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)33
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)48
5CKDLCHAKDAYALA19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)51
6KTHUKATHUA20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)77
7SJNPSUJANPUR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)92
8PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)100
9MEXMUKERIAN22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)139
10DZADASUYA23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)155
11TDOTANDA URMAR23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)170
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)213
13PGWPHAGWARA JN00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)229
14LDHLUDHIANA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)265
15KNNKHANNA02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)307
16SIRSIRHIND JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)325
17RPJRAJPURA JN03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)351
18UBCAMBALA CITY03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)371
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)378
20JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)425
21JUDJAGADHRI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)429
22SRESAHARANPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)460
23RKROORKEE06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)494
24LRJLAKSAR JN07:07 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)513
25RSIRAISI07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)520
26CNKCHANDOK07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)536
27MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)543
28NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)554
29NGGNAGINA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)576
30DPRDHAMPUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)593
31SEOSEOHARA09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)606
32KNTKANTH09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)623
33MBMORADABAD10:30 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)652
34RMURAMPUR11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)680
35MILMILAK11:39 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)703
36CBJCLUTTERBUCKGANJ12:07 (Day 2)12:09 (Day 2)735
37BEBAREILLY12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)743
38PMRPITAMBARPUR12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)763
39TLHTILHAR13:19 (Day 2)13:21 (Day 2)795
40SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:47 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)813
41ROZAROZA JN14:01 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)821
42AJIANJHI SHAHABAD14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)844
43HRIHARDOI14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)876
44BLMBALAMU JN15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)909
45SANSANDILA15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)929
46MLDMALIHABAD16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)954
47LKOLUCKNOW NR17:05 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)978
48BBKBARABANKI JN18:04 (Day 2)18:06 (Day 2)1006
49SGJSAFDARGANJ18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1025
50DYDDARYABAD18:57 (Day 2)18:59 (Day 2)1044
51RDLRUDAULI19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1067
52SLWSOHWAL20:04 (Day 2)20:06 (Day 2)1090
53FDFAIZABAD JN20:47 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1105
54ACNDA N DEV NAGAR21:01 (Day 2)21:03 (Day 2)1108
55AYAYODHYA21:12 (Day 2)21:14 (Day 2)1113
56GGJGOSHAINGANJ21:53 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1144
57ABPAKBARPUR22:19 (Day 2)22:21 (Day 2)1167
58MLPRMALIPUR22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1186
59SHGSHAHGANJ JN23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1210
60JNUJAUNPUR JN23:47 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1244
61BSBVARANASI JN01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1301
62KEIKASHI01:51 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1307
63MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:40 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1318
64CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1333
65SYJSAIDRAJA03:27 (Day 3)03:29 (Day 3)1342
66BBUBHABUA ROAD03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1370
67KTQKUDRA04:09 (Day 3)04:11 (Day 3)1393
68SSMSASARAM04:31 (Day 3)04:33 (Day 3)1418
69DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1436
70SEBSON NAGAR04:59 (Day 3)05:01 (Day 3)1442
71AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD05:11 (Day 3)05:13 (Day 3)1452
72JHNJAKHIM05:29 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1472
73RFJRAFIGANJ05:43 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1483
74GRRUGURARU05:57 (Day 3)05:59 (Day 3)1499
75GAYAGAYA JN06:34 (Day 3)06:39 (Day 3)1521
76TKNTANKUPPA07:10 (Day 3)07:12 (Day 3)1541
77PRPPAHARPUR07:23 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)1553
78GAPGURPA07:33 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)1565
79GJDGUJHANDI07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)1587
80KQRKODERMA08:10 (Day 3)08:12 (Day 3)1597
81PSBPARSABAD08:33 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)1623
82HZDHAZARIBAGH RD08:52 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)1645
83PNMEPARASNATH09:19 (Day 3)09:21 (Day 3)1673
84GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:36 (Day 3)09:46 (Day 3)1690
85DHNDHANBAD JN10:28 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)1720
86KMMEKUMARDUBI11:02 (Day 3)11:04 (Day 3)1759
87BRRBARAKAR11:07 (Day 3)11:09 (Day 3)1761
88ULTKULTI11:14 (Day 3)11:16 (Day 3)1764
89ASNASANSOL JN11:35 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1779
90RNGRANIGANJ12:05 (Day 3)12:07 (Day 3)1797
91UDLANDAL JN12:18 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)1804
92DGRDURGAPUR12:43 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)1821
93PANPANAGARH12:55 (Day 3)12:57 (Day 3)1836
94BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:38 (Day 3)13:43 (Day 3)1884
95KQUKAMARKUNDU14:34 (Day 3)14:36 (Day 3)1945
96DAKEDAKHINESWAR15:04 (Day 3)15:06 (Day 3)1972
97KOAAKOLKATA15:55 (Day 3)Destination1981

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments