13149/13150 KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS: SEALDAH-ALIPUR DUAR JN-SEALDAH

KANCHANKANYA EX (13149) SEALDAH to ALIPUR DUAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)4
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)13
4KQUKAMARKUNDU21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)40
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)101
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN23:12 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)153
7AMPAHMADPUR JN23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)172
8SNTSAINTHIA23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)186
9RPHRAMPUR HAT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)213
10PKRPAKUR01:13 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)267
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN02:09 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)300
12MLDTMALDA TOWN03:10 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)335
13HCRHARISCHANDRPUR04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)390
14KDPRKUMEDPUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)396
15BOEBARSOI JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)423
16DLKDALKOLHA05:13 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)452
17KNEKISHANGANJ05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)480
18AUBALUABARI ROAD06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)511
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:30 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)567
20SGUJSILIGURI JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)574
21NMZNEW MAL JN09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)622
22DLODALGAON09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)676
23HSAHASIMARA10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)701
24HOJHAMITONGANJ10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)710
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN12:10 (Day 2)Destination735

KANCHANKANYA EX (13150) ALIPUR DUAR JN to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2HOJHAMITONGANJ16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)26
3HSAHASIMARA16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)35
4DLODALGAON17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)60
5NMZNEW MAL JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)114
6SGUJSILIGURI JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)162
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)169
8AUBALUABARI ROAD21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)225
9KNEKISHANGANJ21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)256
10DLKDALKOLHA22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)284
11BOEBARSOI JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)313
12KDPRKUMEDPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)340
13HCRHARISCHANDRPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)346
14MLDTMALDA TOWN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)401
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN01:52 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)436
16PKRPAKUR02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)469
17RPHRAMPUR HAT03:52 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)522
18SNTSAINTHIA04:25 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)550
19AMPAHMADPUR JN04:37 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)564
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN04:57 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)583
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN06:14 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)634
22KQUKAMARKUNDU07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)696
23DAKEDAKHINESWAR07:36 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)722
24BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR07:53 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)732
25SDAHSEALDAH08:15 (Day 2)Destination735

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments