13147/13148 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS: SEALDAH-NEW COOCH BEHAR-SEALDAH

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13147) SEALDAH to NEW COOCH BEHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)4
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)13
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:16 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)101
5GKHGUSKARA21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)134
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)153
7AMPAHMADPUR JN22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)172
8SNTSAINTHIA22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)186
9RPHRAMPUR HAT23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)213
10NHTNALHATI JN23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)227
11PKRPAKUR00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)267
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)300
13MLDTMALDA TOWN02:20 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)335
14SMSAMSI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)369
15KDPRKUMEDPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)396
16BOEBARSOI JN03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)423
17DLKDALKOLHA04:20 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)452
18KNEKISHANGANJ04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)480
19AUBALUABARI ROAD05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)511
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:45 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)567
21JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)601
22DQGDHUPGURI08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)633
23FLKFALAKATA08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)655
24NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:40 (Day 2)Destination693

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) NEW COOCH BEHAR to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCBNEW COOCH BEHARSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2FLKFALAKATA15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)39
3DQGDHUPGURI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)61
4JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)93
5NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)127
6AUBALUABARI ROAD18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)183
7KNEKISHANGANJ19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)214
8DLKDALKOLHA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)242
9BOEBARSOI JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)271
10KDPRKUMEDPUR20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)298
11SMSAMSI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)325
12MLDTMALDA TOWN22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)359
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)394
14PKRPAKUR23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)427
15NHTNALHATI JN00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)466
16RPHRAMPUR HAT00:59 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)480
17SNTSAINTHIA01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)508
18AMPAHMADPUR JN01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)522
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:04 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)541
20GKHGUSKARA02:26 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)560
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:11 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)592
22DAKEDAKHINESWAR04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)680
23BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)690
24SDAHSEALDAH05:10 (Day 2)Destination693

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments