13141/13142 TESTA TORSA EXPRESS: SEALDAH-NEW ALIPURDAUR SEALDAH-SEALDAH

TESTA TORSA EXP (13141) SEALDAH to NEW ALIPURDAUR SEALDAH to HALDIBARI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN14:27 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)38
3BDCBANDEL JN14:53 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)47
4ABKAAMBIKA KALNA15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)89
5NDAENABADWIP DHAM16:03 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)112
6KWAEKATWA16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)152
7SALESALAR17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)169
8BZLEBAZARSAU17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)182
9KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)210
10AZAZIMGANJ JN18:33 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)224
11JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)259
12NILENIMTITA19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)279
13DGLEDHULIAN GANGA19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)289
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)304
15MLDTMALDA TOWN21:50 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)338
16SMSAMSI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)373
17BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)384
18HCRHARISCHANDRPUR22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)394
19KDPRKUMEDPUR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)400
20AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)413
21BOEBARSOI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)426
22DLKDALKOLHA00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)455
23KNEKISHANGANJ00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)484
24AUBALUABARI ROAD01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)514
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:40 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)571
26BLKBELAKOBA03:23 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)589
27RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)597
28JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD03:56 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)605
29NMXNEW MAYNAGURI04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)616
30DQGDHUPGURI04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)636
31FLKFALAKATA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)659
32GDXGHOKSADANGA05:25 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)675
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)697
34NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:15 (Day 2)Destination716
36RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI03:35 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)597
37JPGJALPAIGURI04:27 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)606
38HDBHALDIBARI05:05 (Day 2)Destination628

TESTA TORSA EXP (13142) NEW ALIPURDAUR to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NOQNEW ALIPURDAURSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)19
3GDXGHOKSADANGA12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)41
4FLKFALAKATA12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)57
5DQGDHUPGURI13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)80
6NMXNEW MAYNAGURI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)100
7JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)112
8RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI14:40 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)119
9BLKBELAKOBA15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)127
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)145
11AUBALUABARI ROAD16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)202
12KNEKISHANGANJ17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)232
13DLKDALKOLHA17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)261
14BOEBARSOI JN18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)290
15AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)303
16KDPRKUMEDPUR18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)316
17HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)323
18BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)333
19SMSAMSI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)343
20MLDTMALDA TOWN20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)378
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)412
22DGLEDHULIAN GANGA21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)427
23NILENIMTITA22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)437
24JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)457
25AZAZIMGANJ JN23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)492
26KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)506
27BZLEBAZARSAU00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)534
28SALESALAR00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)547
29KWAEKATWA01:07 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)564
30NDAENABADWIP DHAM01:44 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)604
31ABKAAMBIKA KALNA02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)627
32BDCBANDEL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)669
33NHNAIHATI JN03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)678
34SDAHSEALDAH04:35 (Day 2)Destination716

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments