13137/13138 KOAA AMH EXPRES /AMH KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-AZAMGARH-KOLKATA

KOAA AMH EXPRES (13137) KOLKATA to AZAMGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:25 (Day 1)0
2BPBARRACKPORE11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)19
3NHNAIHATI JN12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)34
4BDCBANDEL JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)43
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)110
6DGRDURGAPUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)174
7ASNASANSOL JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)216
8CRJCHITTARANJAN16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)241
9MDPMADHUPUR JN17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)297
10JSMEJASIDIH JN17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)326
11JAJJHAJHA18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)370
12KIULKIUL JN19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)424
13BJUBARAUNI JN21:15 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)463
14SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)513
15HJPHAJIPUR JN23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)551
16SEESONPUR JN00:01 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)557
17CPRCHHAPRA02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)610
18BUIBALLIA03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)675
19RSRRASRA04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)708
20MAUMAU JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)744
21MMAMUHAMMADABAD05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)766
22AMHAZAMGARH06:10 (Day 2)Destination787

AMH KOAA EXP (13138) AZAMGARH to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMHAZAMGARHSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MMAMUHAMMADABAD08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)22
3MAUMAU JN08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)44
4RSRRASRA09:29 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)80
5BUIBALLIA10:23 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)113
6CPRCHHAPRA11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)178
7SEESONPUR JN12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)231
8HJPHAJIPUR JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)237
9SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)275
10BJUBARAUNI JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)325
11KIULKIUL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)364
12JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)418
13JSMEJASIDIH JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)462
14MDPMADHUPUR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)491
15CRJCHITTARANJAN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)547
16ASNASANSOL JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)572
17DGRDURGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)614
18BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)677
19BDCBANDEL JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)745
20NHNAIHATI JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)754
21BPBARRACKPORE02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)769
22KOAAKOLKATA03:45 (Day 2)Destination787

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments