13135/13136 KOAA JYG EXPRESS/JYG KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-JAYNAGAR-KOLKATA

KOAA JYG EXP (13135) KOLKATA to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource20:55 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)174
6ASNASANSOL JN00:52 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)216
7CRJCHITTARANJAN01:36 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)241
8MDPMADHUPUR JN02:16 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)297
9JSMEJASIDIH JN02:47 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)326
10JAJJHAJHA04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)370
11KIULKIUL JN05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)424
12BJUBARAUNI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)463
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)514
14DBGDARBHANGA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)552
15SKISAKRI JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)571
16MBIMADHUBANI10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)588
17JYGJAYNAGAR11:00 (Day 2)Destination620

JYG KOAA EXP (13136) JAYNAGAR to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN13:38 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)106
6BJUBARAUNI JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)157
7KIULKIUL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)196
8JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)250
9JSMEJASIDIH JN20:07 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)294
10MDPMADHUPUR JN20:37 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)323
11CRJCHITTARANJAN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)379
12ASNASANSOL JN22:30 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)404
13DGRDURGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)446
14BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)510
15BDCBANDEL JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)577
16NHNAIHATI JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)586
17KOAAKOLKATA03:45 (Day 2)Destination620

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments