13133/13134 SDAH BSB EXPRESS/BSB SDAH EXPRES SEALDAH-VARANASI JN-SEALDAH

SDAH BSB EXP (13133) SEALDAH to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)4
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)13
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:57 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)101
5GKHGUSKARA23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)134
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:01 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)153
7PNEPRANTIK00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)157
8AMPAHMADPUR JN00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)172
9SNTSAINTHIA00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)186
10RPHRAMPUR HAT01:16 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)213
11NHTNALHATI JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)227
12MRRMURARAI01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)244
13RJGRAJGRAM02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)255
14PKRPAKUR02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)267
15KLPKOTALPUKUR02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)279
16BHWBARHARWA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)293
17TPHTINPAHAR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)309
18TLJTALJHARI03:55 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)319
19SLJSAKRIGALI JN04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)339
20SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)347
21MZCMIRZA CHEUKI04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)362
22PPTPIRPAINTI05:11 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)371
23SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)380
24BKSLBIKRAM SHILA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)385
25CLGKAHALGAON05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)391
26EKCEKCHARI05:56 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)395
27GGAGHOGA06:05 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)401
28SBOSABAUR06:23 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)413
29BGPBHAGALPUR06:41 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)421
30NATNATHNAGAR06:58 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)425
31MPYMURARPUR07:07 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)430
32AKNAKBARNAGAR07:16 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)435
33SGGSULTANGANJ07:28 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)445
34BUPBARIARPUR07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)463
35RPURRATANPUR08:02 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)468
36JMPJAMALPUR JN08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)474
37DRTPDASHARATHPUR08:45 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)480
38DRHDHARHARA08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)486
39AHAABHAIPUR09:07 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)496
40KJHKAJRA09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)503
41KIULKIUL JN10:22 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)519
42LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)520
43BRYABARHIYA10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)535
44HTZHATHIDAH JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)546
45MKAMOKAMEH JN11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)553
46MORMOR11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)561
47PHKPUNARAKH11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)569
48BARHBARH11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)579
49ATLATHMAL GOLA11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)588
50BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)597
51KWOKARAUTA12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)606
52KOOKHUSROPUR12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)612
53HDEHARDAS BIGHA12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)615
54FUTFATWA13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)620
55PNCPATNA SAHEB13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)632
56GZHGULZARBAGH14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)635
57RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)640
58PNBEPATNA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)642
59PWSPHULWARI SHARIF14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)649
60DNRDANAPUR14:50 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)652
61NEONEORA15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)658
62SDESADISOPUR15:13 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)665
63BTABIHTA15:19 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)669
64KWRKOELWAR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)678
65KUAKULHARIA15:41 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)681
66ARAARA15:58 (Day 2)16:03 (Day 2)691
67KRSKARISATH16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)701
68BEABIHIYA16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)713
69BYNBANAHI16:29 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)719
70RPRRAGHUNATHPUR16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)727
71TWGTWINING GANJ16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)736
72DUREDUMRAON16:57 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)744
73BXRBUXAR17:29 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)760
74CSACHAUSA17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)771
75GMRGAHMAR17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)780
76BWHBHADAURA17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)788
77DLNDILDARNAGAR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)796
78ZNAZAMANIA18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)810
79SLDSAKALDIHA19:39 (Day 2)19:41 (Day 2)836
80MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)854
81BSBVARANASI JN21:40 (Day 2)Destination871

BSB SDAH EXPRES (13134) VARANASI JN to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)17
3SLDSAKALDIHA10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)36
4ZNAZAMANIA10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)62
5DLNDILDARNAGAR JN10:54 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)75
6BWHBHADAURA11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)83
7GMRGAHMAR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)91
8CSACHAUSA11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)100
9BXRBUXAR11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)111
10DUREDUMRAON12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)128
11TWGTWINING GANJ12:12 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)135
12RPRRAGHUNATHPUR12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)144
13BYNBANAHI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)153
14BEABIHIYA12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)158
15KRSKARISATH12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)170
16ARAARA13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)180
17KUAKULHARIA13:12 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)190
18KWRKOELWAR13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)194
19VHCHBLOCK CABIN CHAKKI13:29 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)196
20BTABIHTA13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)202
21SDESADISOPUR13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)206
22NEONEORA13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)214
23DNRDANAPUR14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)219
24PWSPHULWARI SHARIF15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)223
25PNBEPATNA JN15:45 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)229
26RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)231
27GZHGULZARBAGH16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)236
28PNCPATNA SAHEB16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)239
29FUTFATWA16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)251
30HDEHARDAS BIGHA17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)256
31KOOKHUSROPUR17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)259
32KWOKARAUTA17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)265
33BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)274
34ATLATHMAL GOLA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)283
35BARHBARH17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)292
36PHKPUNARAKH18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)303
37MORMOR18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)311
38MKAMOKAMEH JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)318
39HTZHATHIDAH JN19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)325
40BRYABARHIYA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)336
41LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)351
42KIULKIUL JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)352
43KJHKAJRA21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)368
44AHAABHAIPUR21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)375
45DRHDHARHARA21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)385
46JMPJAMALPUR JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)397
47RPURRATANPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)404
48BUPBARIARPUR22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)408
49SGGSULTANGANJ22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)426
50AKNAKBARNAGAR23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)436
51NATNATHNAGAR23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)446
52BGPBHAGALPUR23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)450
53SBOSABAUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)458
54GGAGHOGA00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)471
55EKCEKCHARI00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)476
56CLGKAHALGAON00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)480
57SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)492
58PPTPIRPAINTI01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)501
59MZCMIRZA CHEUKI01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)509
60SBGSAHIBGANJ JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)524
61TLJTALJHARI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)552
62TPHTINPAHAR JN02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)562
63BHWBARHARWA JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)579
64KLPKOTALPUKUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)593
65PKRPAKUR04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)605
66RJGRAJGRAM04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)616
67MRRMURARAI04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)628
68CTRCHATRA04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)635
69NHTNALHATI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)644
70RPHRAMPUR HAT05:48 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)658
71MLVMALLARPUR06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)670
72SNTSAINTHIA06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)686
73AMPAHMADPUR JN06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)699
74BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN07:13 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)718
75GKHGUSKARA07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)737
76BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:32 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)770
77DAKEDAKHINESWAR10:12 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)858
78BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)867
79SDAHSEALDAH10:55 (Day 2)Destination871

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments