13131/13132 KOAA ANVT EXPRESS/ANVT KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-ANAND VIHAR TRM KOLKATA-KOLKATA

KOAA ANVT EXP (13131) KOLKATA to ANAND VIHAR TRM KOLKATA to GIRIDIH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource19:50 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)174
6RNGRANIGANJ23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)198
7ASNASANSOL JN23:47 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)216
8CRJCHITTARANJAN00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)241
9JMTJAMTARA00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)255
10MDPMADHUPUR JN01:17 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)297
11JSMEJASIDIH JN02:22 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)326
12STLSIMULTALA02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)351
13JAJJHAJHA03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)370
14GHRGIDHAUR03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)382
15JMUJAMUI03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)396
16BFMBHALUI04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)405
17MNPMANANPUR04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)410
18BSQPBANSIPUR04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)416
19KIULKIUL JN04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)424
20LKRLUCKEESARAI JN04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)425
21MKBMANKATHA05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)431
22DMRXDUMRI HALT05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)436
23BRYABARHIYA05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)440
24RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)446
25HTZHATHIDAH JN05:32 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)451
26MKAMOKAMEH JN05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)458
27MORMOR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)465
28KNHPKANHAIPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)469
29PHKPUNARAKH06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)474
30BARHBARH06:27 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)484
31ATLATHMAL GOLA06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)493
32BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:49 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)502
33KWOKARAUTA07:10 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)511
34KOOKHUSROPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)517
35FUTFATWA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)525
36BKGBANKA GHAT07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)531
37PNCPATNA SAHEB07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)537
38GZHGULZARBAGH07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)540
39RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)545
40PNBEPATNA JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)547
41DNRDANAPUR08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)557
42NEONEORA09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)563
43SDESADISOPUR09:16 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)570
44BTABIHTA09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)574
45KWRKOELWAR09:38 (Day 2)09:39 (Day 2)583
46KUAKULHARIA09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)586
47ARAARA09:58 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)596
48KRSKARISATH10:13 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)606
49BEABIHIYA10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)618
50BYNBANAHI10:30 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)624
51RPRRAGHUNATHPUR10:40 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)632
52TWGTWINING GANJ10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)641
53DUREDUMRAON10:57 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)649
54BXRBUXAR11:13 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)665
55CSACHAUSA11:27 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)676
56GMRGAHMAR11:41 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)685
57BWHBHADAURA11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)693
58DLNDILDARNAGAR JN11:59 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)701
59ZNAZAMANIA12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)715
60SLDSAKALDIHA13:31 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)741
61MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN14:02 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)759
62ARWAHRAURA ROAD14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)772
63KYTKAILAHAT14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)781
64CARCHUNAR15:05 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)791
65MZPMIRZAPUR15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)822
66BDLVINDHYACHAL15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)829
67GAEGAIPURA16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)841
68JIAJIGNA16:30 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)848
69MNFMANDA ROAD16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)857
70UNDUNCHDIH16:52 (Day 2)16:53 (Day 2)865
71MJAMEJA ROAD17:02 (Day 2)17:04 (Day 2)873
72KCNKARCHANA17:20 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)893
73NYNNAINI17:32 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)904
74ALDALLAHABAD JN17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)912
75SFGSUBEDARGANJ18:16 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)915
76BMUBAMHRAULI18:25 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)920
77MREMANAURI18:35 (Day 2)18:36 (Day 2)929
78SYWNSAIYID SARAWAN18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)933
79MNJMANOHARGANJ19:05 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)941
80BREBHARWARI19:17 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)949
81BDNPBIDANPUR19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)952
82SJTSHUJAATPUR19:38 (Day 2)19:39 (Day 2)959
83SROSIRATHU19:50 (Day 2)19:53 (Day 2)968
84KGAKHAGA20:12 (Day 2)20:14 (Day 2)994
85RUBRASULABAD20:26 (Day 2)20:28 (Day 2)1008
86FTPFATEHPUR20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1028
87MWHMALWAN21:03 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1044
88BKOBINDKI ROAD21:20 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1059
89KBNKARBIGWAN21:35 (Day 2)21:37 (Day 2)1072
90CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1106
91GOYGOVINDPURI23:26 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1108
92PNKPANKI23:47 (Day 2)23:48 (Day 2)1116
93RURARURA00:13 (Day 3)00:14 (Day 3)1149
94JJKJHINJHAK00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1167
95PHDPHAPHUND00:56 (Day 3)00:58 (Day 3)1187
96ULDACHALDA01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1204
97BNTBHARTHANA01:51 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1224
98ETWETAWAH02:08 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)1244
99JGRJASWANTNAGAR02:33 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1260
100SKBSHIKOHABAD JN03:02 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1299
101FZDFIROZABAD03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1319
102TDLTUNDLA JN05:45 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1336
103BRNBARHAN JN06:12 (Day 3)06:13 (Day 3)1350
104JLSJALESAR ROAD06:26 (Day 3)06:27 (Day 3)1363
105HRSHATHRAS JN06:43 (Day 3)06:48 (Day 3)1383
106SNSSASNI06:58 (Day 3)06:59 (Day 3)1392
107MXKMANDRAK07:08 (Day 3)07:09 (Day 3)1400
108ALJNALIGARH JN07:22 (Day 3)07:27 (Day 3)1414
109KLAKULWA07:39 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1425
110SOMSOMNA07:51 (Day 3)07:52 (Day 3)1436
111DARDANWAR08:03 (Day 3)08:04 (Day 3)1446
112KRJKHURJA JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1457
113SKQSIKANDARPUR08:33 (Day 3)08:34 (Day 3)1462
114CHLCHOLA08:44 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1472
115WAIRWAIR08:53 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)1477
116DKDEDANKAUR09:04 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1485
117DERDADRI09:55 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)1503
118GZBGHAZIABAD11:00 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)1519
119SBBSAHIBABAD11:15 (Day 3)11:17 (Day 3)1526
120ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:40 (Day 3)Destination1532
122MDPMADHUPUR JN01:17 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)297
123JGDJAGADISHPUR03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)310
124MMDMAHESHMUNDA04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)324
125GRDGIRIDIH04:20 (Day 2)Destination335

ANVT KOAA EXP (13132) ANAND VIHAR TRM to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2SBBSAHIBABAD15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)6
3GZBGHAZIABAD16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)13
4KRJKHURJA JN17:44 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)76
5ALJNALIGARH JN18:37 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)119
6HRSHATHRAS JN19:16 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)149
7TDLTUNDLA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)197
8FZDFIROZABAD22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)213
9SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)233
10ETWETAWAH00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)289
11BNTBHARTHANA00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)309
12PHDPHAPHUND01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)345
13JJKJHINJHAK01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)365
14RURARURA02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)384
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)427
16FTPFATEHPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)504
17KGAKHAGA05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)539
18SROSIRATHU06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)564
19BREBHARWARI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)584
20SYWNSAIYID SARAWAN07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)599
21MREMANAURI07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)604
22SFGSUBEDARGANJ07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)617
23ALDALLAHABAD JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)621
24NYNNAINI08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)628
25MJAMEJA ROAD08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)659
26MNFMANDA ROAD09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)676
27BDLVINDHYACHAL09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)703
28MZPMIRZAPUR10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)711
29CARCHUNAR10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)742
30MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN12:00 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)774
31SLDSAKALDIHA12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)792
32ZNAZAMANIA12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)818
33DLNDILDARNAGAR JN13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)831
34BWHBHADAURA13:19 (Day 2)13:21 (Day 2)839
35GMRGAHMAR13:29 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)847
36CSACHAUSA13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)857
37BXRBUXAR14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)868
38DUREDUMRAON14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)884
39TWGTWINING GANJ14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)892
40RPRRAGHUNATHPUR14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)900
41BYNBANAHI15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)909
42BEABIHIYA15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)915
43KRSKARISATH15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)926
44ARAARA15:34 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)936
45KUAKULHARIA15:41 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)946
46KWRKOELWAR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)950
47BTABIHTA16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)958
48SDESADISOPUR16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)963
49NEONEORA16:17 (Day 2)16:19 (Day 2)970
50DNRDANAPUR16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)976
51PNBEPATNA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)985
52RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:37 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)988
53GZHGULZARBAGH17:44 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)992
54PNCPATNA SAHEB17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)995
55BKGBANKA GHAT18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1001
56FUTFATWA18:09 (Day 2)18:11 (Day 2)1007
57KOOKHUSROPUR18:19 (Day 2)18:21 (Day 2)1016
58KWOKARAUTA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1022
59TKBGTEKA BIGHA H18:39 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1026
60BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)1031
61ATLATHMAL GOLA19:11 (Day 2)19:13 (Day 2)1040
62BARHBARH19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1049
63PHKPUNARAKH19:31 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)1059
64MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H19:37 (Day 2)19:39 (Day 2)1062
65KNHPKANHAIPUR19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1064
66MORMOR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1067
67MKAMOKAMEH JN19:59 (Day 2)20:01 (Day 2)1074
68HTZHATHIDAH JN20:11 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1082
69RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA20:25 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1086
70BRYABARHIYA20:36 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)1092
71DMRXDUMRI HALT20:42 (Day 2)20:44 (Day 2)1097
72MKBMANKATHA20:51 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1102
73LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1107
74KIULKIUL JN21:10 (Day 2)21:12 (Day 2)1108
75BSQPBANSIPUR21:19 (Day 2)21:21 (Day 2)1116
76MNPMANANPUR21:27 (Day 2)21:29 (Day 2)1122
77BFMBHALUI21:34 (Day 2)21:36 (Day 2)1127
78JMUJAMUI21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1136
79GHRGIDHAUR22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1151
80JAJJHAJHA22:38 (Day 2)22:43 (Day 2)1162
81STLSIMULTALA22:59 (Day 2)23:01 (Day 2)1181
82JSMEJASIDIH JN00:02 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1206
83MDPMADHUPUR JN00:32 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1235
84JMTJAMTARA01:41 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1277
85CRJCHITTARANJAN01:59 (Day 3)02:01 (Day 3)1292
86ASNASANSOL JN02:37 (Day 3)02:47 (Day 3)1317
87RNGRANIGANJ03:02 (Day 3)03:04 (Day 3)1335
88UDLANDAL JN03:15 (Day 3)03:17 (Day 3)1342
89DGRDURGAPUR03:31 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1359
90BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1422
91BDCBANDEL JN05:56 (Day 3)06:01 (Day 3)1490
92NHNAIHATI JN06:22 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1498
93KOAAKOLKATA07:30 (Day 3)Destination1532

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments