13119/13120 SDAH DLI EXPRESS/DLI SDAH EXPRESS: SEALDAH-DELHI-SEALDAH

SDAH DLI EXP (13119) SEALDAH to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)4
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)13
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:57 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)101
5GKHGUSKARA23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)134
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:01 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)153
7PNEPRANTIK00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)157
8AMPAHMADPUR JN00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)172
9SNTSAINTHIA00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)186
10RPHRAMPUR HAT01:16 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)213
11NHTNALHATI JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)227
12MRRMURARAI01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)244
13RJGRAJGRAM02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)255
14PKRPAKUR02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)267
15KLPKOTALPUKUR02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)279
16BHWBARHARWA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)293
17TPHTINPAHAR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)309
18TLJTALJHARI03:55 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)319
19SLJSAKRIGALI JN04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)339
20SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)347
21MZCMIRZA CHEUKI04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)362
22PPTPIRPAINTI05:11 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)371
23SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)380
24BKSLBIKRAM SHILA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)385
25CLGKAHALGAON05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)391
26EKCEKCHARI05:56 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)395
27GGAGHOGA06:05 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)401
28SBOSABAUR06:23 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)413
29BGPBHAGALPUR06:41 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)421
30NATNATHNAGAR06:58 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)425
31MPYMURARPUR07:07 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)430
32AKNAKBARNAGAR07:16 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)435
33SGGSULTANGANJ07:28 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)445
34BUPBARIARPUR07:53 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)463
35RPURRATANPUR08:02 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)468
36JMPJAMALPUR JN08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)474
37DRTPDASHARATHPUR08:45 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)480
38DRHDHARHARA08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)486
39AHAABHAIPUR09:07 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)496
40KJHKAJRA09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)503
41KIULKIUL JN10:22 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)519
42LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:37 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)520
43BRYABARHIYA10:56 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)535
44HTZHATHIDAH JN11:06 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)546
45MKAMOKAMEH JN11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)553
46MORMOR11:27 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)561
47PHKPUNARAKH11:37 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)569
48BARHBARH11:48 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)579
49ATLATHMAL GOLA11:58 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)588
50BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)597
51KWOKARAUTA12:44 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)606
52KOOKHUSROPUR12:53 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)612
53HDEHARDAS BIGHA13:00 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)615
54FUTFATWA13:07 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)620
55PNCPATNA SAHEB13:45 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)632
56GZHGULZARBAGH14:01 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)635
57RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)640
58PNBEPATNA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)642
59PWSPHULWARI SHARIF14:41 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)649
60DNRDANAPUR14:50 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)652
61NEONEORA15:05 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)658
62SDESADISOPUR15:13 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)665
63BTABIHTA15:20 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)669
64KWRKOELWAR15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)678
65KUAKULHARIA15:42 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)681
66ARAARA15:58 (Day 2)16:03 (Day 2)691
67KRSKARISATH16:11 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)701
68BEABIHIYA16:22 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)713
69BYNBANAHI16:30 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)719
70RPRRAGHUNATHPUR16:40 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)727
71TWGTWINING GANJ16:49 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)736
72DUREDUMRAON16:57 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)744
73BXRBUXAR17:29 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)760
74CSACHAUSA17:41 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)771
75GMRGAHMAR17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)780
76BWHBHADAURA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)788
77DLNDILDARNAGAR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)796
78ZNAZAMANIA18:26 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)810
79SLDSAKALDIHA19:40 (Day 2)19:41 (Day 2)836
80MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)854
81BSBVARANASI JN21:40 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)871
82SLNSULTANPUR00:07 (Day 3)00:09 (Day 3)1014
83LKOLUCKNOW NR02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1154
84HRIHARDOI04:19 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1256
85BEBAREILLY06:15 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1389
86MBMORADABAD08:05 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1480
87GZBGHAZIABAD11:07 (Day 3)11:09 (Day 3)1621
88DLIDELHI11:55 (Day 3)Destination1640

DLI SDAH EXP (13120) DELHI to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource17:55 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD18:46 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)20
3MBMORADABAD21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)161
4BEBAREILLY22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)252
5HRIHARDOI00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)385
6LKOLUCKNOW NR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)487
7SLNSULTANPUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)627
8BSBVARANASI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)770
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)787
10SLDSAKALDIHA10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)805
11ZNAZAMANIA10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)831
12DLNDILDARNAGAR JN10:54 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)845
13BWHBHADAURA11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)853
14GMRGAHMAR11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)860
15CSACHAUSA11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)870
16BXRBUXAR11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)881
17DUREDUMRAON12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)897
18RPRRAGHUNATHPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)914
19BYNBANAHI12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)922
20BEABIHIYA12:37 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)928
21KRSKARISATH12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)940
22ARAARA13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)950
23KWRKOELWAR13:19 (Day 2)13:21 (Day 2)963
24BTABIHTA13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)972
25SDESADISOPUR13:46 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)976
26NEONEORA13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)983
27DNRDANAPUR14:50 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)989
28PWSPHULWARI SHARIF15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)992
29PNBEPATNA JN15:45 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)999
30RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1001
31GZHGULZARBAGH16:19 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)1006
32PNCPATNA SAHEB16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1009
33FUTFATWA16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1021
34HDEHARDAS BIGHA17:01 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1026
35KOOKHUSROPUR17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1029
36KWOKARAUTA17:16 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1035
37BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1044
38ATLATHMAL GOLA17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1053
39BARHBARH17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1062
40PHKPUNARAKH18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1072
41MORMOR18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1080
42MKAMOKAMEH JN19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1088
43HTZHATHIDAH JN19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1095
44BRYABARHIYA19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1106
45LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1121
46KIULKIUL JN20:45 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1122
47KJHKAJRA21:11 (Day 2)21:13 (Day 2)1138
48AHAABHAIPUR21:22 (Day 2)21:24 (Day 2)1145
49DRHDHARHARA21:35 (Day 2)21:37 (Day 2)1155
50JMPJAMALPUR JN22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1167
51RPURRATANPUR22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1173
52BUPBARIARPUR22:27 (Day 2)22:29 (Day 2)1178
53SGGSULTANGANJ22:49 (Day 2)22:51 (Day 2)1196
54AKNAKBARNAGAR23:04 (Day 2)23:06 (Day 2)1206
55NATNATHNAGAR23:22 (Day 2)23:24 (Day 2)1216
56BGPBHAGALPUR23:40 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1220
57SBOSABAUR00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1228
58GGAGHOGA00:22 (Day 3)00:24 (Day 3)1240
59EKCEKCHARI00:32 (Day 3)00:34 (Day 3)1246
60CLGKAHALGAON00:41 (Day 3)00:43 (Day 3)1250
61SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1261
62PPTPIRPAINTI01:16 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1270
63MZCMIRZA CHEUKI01:27 (Day 3)01:29 (Day 3)1279
64SBGSAHIBGANJ JN02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1294
65TLJTALJHARI02:36 (Day 3)02:38 (Day 3)1322
66TPHTINPAHAR JN02:50 (Day 3)02:52 (Day 3)1332
67BHWBARHARWA JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1348
68KLPKOTALPUKUR03:53 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1362
69PKRPAKUR04:06 (Day 3)04:08 (Day 3)1374
70RJGRAJGRAM04:23 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1386
71MRRMURARAI04:42 (Day 3)04:44 (Day 3)1397
72CTRCHATRA04:52 (Day 3)04:54 (Day 3)1405
73NHTNALHATI JN05:05 (Day 3)05:07 (Day 3)1413
74RPHRAMPUR HAT05:48 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)1428
75MLVMALLARPUR06:14 (Day 3)06:16 (Day 3)1440
76SNTSAINTHIA06:35 (Day 3)06:37 (Day 3)1455
77AMPAHMADPUR JN06:47 (Day 3)06:49 (Day 3)1469
78BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN07:13 (Day 3)07:18 (Day 3)1488
79GKHGUSKARA07:34 (Day 3)07:36 (Day 3)1507
80BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:32 (Day 3)08:56 (Day 3)1539
81DAKEDAKHINESWAR10:12 (Day 3)10:14 (Day 3)1627
82BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1637
83SDAHSEALDAH10:55 (Day 3)Destination1640

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments