13105/13106 SDAH BUI EXPRES /BUI SDAH EXPRESS: SEALDAH-BALLIA-SEALDAH

SDAH BUI EXPRES (13105) SEALDAH to BALLIA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN14:08 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)38
3BDCBANDEL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)47
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:42 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)114
5DGRDURGAPUR16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)178
6ASNASANSOL JN17:07 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)220
7CRJCHITTARANJAN17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)245
8MDPMADHUPUR JN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)301
9JSMEJASIDIH JN18:46 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)330
10JAJJHAJHA20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)374
11GHRGIDHAUR21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)385
12JMUJAMUI21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)400
13KIULKIUL JN21:59 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)428
14BRYABARHIYA22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)444
15BJUBARAUNI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)467
16VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM00:13 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)494
17MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)504
18SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)517
19MNOMEHNAR ROAD00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)525
20DESDESARI01:10 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)535
21AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)545
22HJPHAJIPUR JN01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)555
23SEESONPUR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)561
24NYONAYAGAON02:33 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)572
25STLRSITALPUR02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)579
26DGADIGHWARA02:50 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)584
27CPRCHHAPRA04:00 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)614
28SIPSURAIMANPUR04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)643
29STWSAHATWAR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)662
30BUIBALLIA06:10 (Day 2)Destination679

BUI SDAH EXP (13106) BALLIA to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BUIBALLIASource08:55 (Day 1)0
2STWSAHATWAR09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)18
3SIPSURAIMANPUR09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)37
4CPRCHHAPRA10:25 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)66
5DGADIGHWARA11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)96
6STLRSITALPUR11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)101
7NYONAYAGAON11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)108
8SEESONPUR JN12:00 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)119
9HJPHAJIPUR JN12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)125
10AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)135
11DESDESARI13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)145
12MNOMEHNAR ROAD13:14 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)155
13SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)163
14MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)175
15VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)185
16BJUBARAUNI JN14:30 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)213
17BRYABARHIYA16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)232
18KIULKIUL JN16:49 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)252
19JMUJAMUI17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)280
20GHRGIDHAUR17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)294
21JAJJHAJHA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)306
22JSMEJASIDIH JN19:22 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)350
23MDPMADHUPUR JN19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)379
24CRJCHITTARANJAN20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)435
25ASNASANSOL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)460
26DGRDURGAPUR23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)502
27BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:31 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)565
28BDCBANDEL JN01:38 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)633
29NHNAIHATI JN02:04 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)642
30SDAHSEALDAH03:35 (Day 2)Destination679

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments