13103/13104 BHAGIRATHI EXPRESS: SEALDAH-LALGOLA-SEALDAH

BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103) SEALDAH to LALGOLA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2RHARANAGHAT JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)74
3KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)100
4BTYBETHUADAHARI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)128
5DEBDEBAGRAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)140
6PLYPLASSEY21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)150
7REJREJINAGAR21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)159
8BEBBELDANGA21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)168
9BPCBERHAMPORE CRT22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)186
10CSZCOSSIMBAZAR22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)190
11MBBMURSHIDABAD22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)197
12JJGJIAGANJ22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)204
13BQGBHAGWANGOLA22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)216
14LGLLALGOLA23:00 (Day 1)Destination227

BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) LALGOLA to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGLLALGOLASource05:35 (Day 1)0
2BQGBHAGWANGOLA05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)12
3JJGJIAGANJ06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)23
4MBBMURSHIDABAD06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)31
5CSZCOSSIMBAZAR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)38
6BPCBERHAMPORE CRT06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)42
7BEBBELDANGA06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)60
8REJREJINAGAR06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)69
9PLYPLASSEY07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)78
10DEBDEBAGRAM07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)88
11BTYBETHUADAHARI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)100
12KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)128
13RHARANAGHAT JN08:49 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)154
14SDAHSEALDAH10:25 (Day 1)Destination227

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments