13071/13072 HWH JMP EXPRESS/JMP HWH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-JAMALPUR JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH JMP EXPRESS (13071) HOWRAH JN to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)95
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN23:39 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)146
4SNTSAINTHIA00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)179
5RPHRAMPUR HAT00:52 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)207
6MRRMURARAI01:23 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)237
7PKRPAKUR01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)260
8BHWBARHARWA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)286
9TPHTINPAHAR JN02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)303
10SBGSAHIBGANJ JN03:33 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)340
11MZCMIRZA CHEUKI04:00 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)356
12PPTPIRPAINTI04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)364
13SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)373
14CLGKAHALGAON04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)384
15EKCEKCHARI04:52 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)389
16GGAGHOGA05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)394
17BGPBHAGALPUR05:40 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)414
18AKNAKBARNAGAR06:08 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)429
19SGGSULTANGANJ06:20 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)439
20BUPBARIARPUR06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)457
21JMPJAMALPUR JN07:10 (Day 2)Destination467

JMP HWH EXP (13072) JAMALPUR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2BUPBARIARPUR19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)11
3SGGSULTANGANJ20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)29
4AKNAKBARNAGAR20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)39
5BGPBHAGALPUR20:39 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)53
6GGAGHOGA21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)74
7EKCEKCHARI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)79
8CLGKAHALGAON21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)84
9SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)95
10PPTPIRPAINTI21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)104
11MZCMIRZA CHEUKI22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)112
12SBGSAHIBGANJ JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)128
13TPHTINPAHAR JN23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)165
14BHWBARHARWA JN23:48 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)182
15PKRPAKUR00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)208
16MRRMURARAI00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)231
17RPHRAMPUR HAT01:27 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)261
18SNTSAINTHIA01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)289
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:24 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)322
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)373
21HWHHOWRAH JN05:30 (Day 2)Destination467

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments