13063/13064 HWH BLGT EXPRESS/BLGT HWH EXPRES HOWRAH JN-BALURGHAT-HOWRAH JN

HWH BLGT EXP (13063) HOWRAH JN to BALURGHAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)40
3NDAENABADWIP DHAM09:40 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)105
4KWAEKATWA10:52 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)144
5AZAZIMGANJ JN12:31 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)217
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)297
7MLDTMALDA TOWN15:35 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)331
8EKIEKLAKHI16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)351
9GZOGAZOLE16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)364
10BNDPBUNIADPUR17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)393
11BLGTBALURGHAT19:30 (Day 1)Destination437

BLGT HWH EXPRES (13064) BALURGHAT to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLGTBALURGHATSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2BNDPBUNIADPUR21:27 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)45
3GZOGAZOLE22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)74
4EKIEKLAKHI22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)87
5MLDTMALDA TOWN23:10 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)107
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)141
7AZAZIMGANJ JN01:59 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)221
8KWAEKATWA03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)293
9NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)333
10BDCBANDEL JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)398
11HWHHOWRAH JN06:15 (Day 2)Destination437

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments