13049/13050 AMRITSAR EXPRESS/ASR HWH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-AMRITSAR JN-HOWRAH JN

AMRITSAR EXP (13049) HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)20
3SHESEORAPHULI14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)23
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)33
5CNSCHUCHURA14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)36
6BDCBANDEL JN15:06 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)40
7BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:02 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)107
8KANKHANA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)120
9MNAEMANKAR16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)145
10PANPANAGARH16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)155
11DGRDURGAPUR17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)171
12OYRWARIA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)179
13UDLANDAL JN17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)187
14RNGRANIGANJ17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)194
15ASNASANSOL JN18:06 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)213
16STNSITARAMPUR18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)222
17RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)233
18CRJCHITTARANJAN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)238
19JMTJAMTARA19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)252
20VDSVIDYASAGAR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)270
21MDPMADHUPUR JN19:56 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)294
22MUWMATHURAPUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)306
23JSMEJASIDIH JN20:29 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)323
24STLSIMULTALA21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)348
25JAJJHAJHA21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)367
26GHRGIDHAUR22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)378
27JMUJAMUI22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)393
28MNPMANANPUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)407
29KIULKIUL JN23:13 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)421
30LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)422
31BRYABARHIYA23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)437
32HTZHATHIDAH JN23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)448
33MKAMOKAMEH JN00:03 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)455
34BARHBARH00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)481
35BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)499
36FUTFATWA01:06 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)522
37PNCPATNA SAHEB01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)534
38PNBEPATNA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)544
39DNRDANAPUR02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)554
40BTABIHTA02:43 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)571
41ARAARA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)593
42BEABIHIYA03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)615
43BYNBANAHI03:33 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)620
44RPRRAGHUNATHPUR03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)629
45TWGTWINING GANJ03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)638
46DUREDUMRAON04:02 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)645
47BXRBUXAR04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)662
48CSACHAUSA04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)673
49GMRGAHMAR04:53 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)682
50BWHBHADAURA05:02 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)690
51DLNDILDARNAGAR JN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)698
52ZNAZAMANIA05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)711
53DHADHEENA05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)724
54SLDSAKALDIHA06:03 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)738
55KCAKUCHMAN06:20 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)744
56MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:17 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)756
57VYNVYASNAGAR07:56 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)762
58KEIKASHI08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)767
59BSBVARANASI JN08:25 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)773
60BRPTBIRAPATTI08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)785
61BTPBABATPUR09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)791
62PDRDPINDRA ROAD09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)796
63KSFKHALISPUR09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)801
64JLLJALALGANJ09:32 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)812
65SIQSARKONI09:41 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)818
66ZBDZAFARABAD JN09:53 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)824
67JOPJAUNPUR CITY10:05 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)830
68SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)858
69HRPGHARPALGANJ10:51 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)866
70KEPRKOIRIPUR11:03 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)877
71LBALAMBHUA11:29 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)894
72SLNSULTANPUR12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)916
73SHNGSHIVNAGAR12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)938
74MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA12:36 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)947
75NHHNIHALGARH12:54 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)966
76AKJAKBARGANJ13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)981
77HGHHAIDERGARH13:28 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)999
78LKOLUCKNOW NR15:45 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1056
79AMGALAMNAGAR16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1062
80SANSANDILA17:06 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1104
81BLMBALAMU JN17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1124
82HRIHARDOI17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1157
83AJIANJHI SHAHABAD18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1190
84SPNSHAHJEHANPUR19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1220
85TLHTILHAR19:25 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)1238
86PMRPITAMBARPUR19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1271
87AOAONLA20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)1313
88CHCHANDAUSI JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1355
89RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR22:07 (Day 2)22:09 (Day 2)1375
90MBMORADABAD22:45 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1399
91NBDNAJIBABAD JN00:23 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1497
92LRJLAKSAR JN01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1539
93RKROORKEE01:51 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1557
94SRESAHARANPUR02:45 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1592
95JUDJAGADHRI03:31 (Day 3)03:33 (Day 3)1622
96JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP03:41 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1627
97UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:35 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1673
98UBCAMBALA CITY04:58 (Day 3)04:59 (Day 3)1680
99RPJRAJPURA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1701
100SIRSIRHIND JN05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1726
101GVGGOVINDGARH05:47 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1736
102KNNKHANNA06:14 (Day 3)06:16 (Day 3)1744
103DDLDHANDARI KALAN06:54 (Day 3)06:56 (Day 3)1779
104LDHLUDHIANA JN07:13 (Day 3)07:23 (Day 3)1786
105PHRPHILLAUR JN07:35 (Day 3)07:37 (Day 3)1800
106PGWPHAGWARA JN08:02 (Day 3)08:03 (Day 3)1822
107JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:23 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1839
108JUCJALANDHAR CITY08:37 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1843
109KREKARTARPUR08:59 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)1858
110BEASBEAS09:22 (Day 3)09:24 (Day 3)1880
111ASRAMRITSAR JN10:20 (Day 3)Destination1922

ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)43
3KREKARTARPUR19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)64
4JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:23 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)79
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)84
6PGWPHAGWARA JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)100
7PHRPHILLAUR JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)123
8LDHLUDHIANA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)136
9KNNKHANNA21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)178
10GVGGOVINDGARH21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)187
11SIRSIRHIND JN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)196
12RPJRAJPURA JN22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)222
13UBCAMBALA CITY22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)242
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)250
15JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)296
16JUDJAGADHRI23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)301
17SRESAHARANPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)331
18RKROORKEE01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)366
19LRJLAKSAR JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)384
20NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)425
21MBMORADABAD04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)523
22RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)547
23CHCHANDAUSI JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)567
24AOAONLA06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)609
25PMRPITAMBARPUR07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)652
26TLHTILHAR07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)684
27SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)702
28AJIANJHI SHAHABAD09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)733
29HRIHARDOI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)765
30BLMBALAMU JN10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)798
31SANSANDILA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)818
32AMGALAMNAGAR11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)861
33LKOLUCKNOW NR11:45 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)867
34HGHHAIDERGARH13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)924
35AKJAKBARGANJ13:31 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)941
36NHHNIHALGARH13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)956
37MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)975
38SLNSULTANPUR14:43 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)1007
39LBALAMBHUA15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)1029
40KEPRKOIRIPUR15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1046
41HRPGHARPALGANJ15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)1056
42SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR15:47 (Day 2)15:49 (Day 2)1065
43JOPJAUNPUR CITY16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1092
44ZBDZAFARABAD JN16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1099
45KSFKHALISPUR17:37 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)1122
46PDRDPINDRA ROAD17:47 (Day 2)17:49 (Day 2)1126
47BTPBABATPUR18:01 (Day 2)18:03 (Day 2)1131
48SOPSHIUPUR18:32 (Day 2)18:34 (Day 2)1144
49BSBVARANASI JN18:55 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1150
50KEIKASHI19:29 (Day 2)19:31 (Day 2)1155
51MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:20 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1167
52KCAKUCHMAN20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)1178
53SLDSAKALDIHA21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1185
54DHADHEENA21:16 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1199
55ZNAZAMANIA21:29 (Day 2)21:31 (Day 2)1211
56DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:44 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)1224
57BWHBHADAURA21:52 (Day 2)21:54 (Day 2)1233
58GMRGAHMAR22:02 (Day 2)22:04 (Day 2)1240
59CSACHAUSA22:16 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1250
60BXRBUXAR22:28 (Day 2)22:32 (Day 2)1261
61DUREDUMRAON22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1277
62TWGTWINING GANJ22:52 (Day 2)22:54 (Day 2)1285
63RPRRAGHUNATHPUR23:02 (Day 2)23:04 (Day 2)1293
64BYNBANAHI23:12 (Day 2)23:14 (Day 2)1302
65BEABIHIYA23:20 (Day 2)23:22 (Day 2)1308
66ARAARA23:53 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1329
67BTABIHTA00:14 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)1351
68DNRDANAPUR01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1369
69PNBEPATNA JN02:15 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1378
70PNCPATNA SAHEB02:44 (Day 3)02:46 (Day 3)1388
71FUTFATWA02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1400
72BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1424
73BARHBARH03:34 (Day 3)03:36 (Day 3)1442
74MKAMOKAMEH JN04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)1468
75HTZHATHIDAH JN04:10 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)1475
76BRYABARHIYA04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1485
77LKRLUCKEESARAI JN04:44 (Day 3)04:46 (Day 3)1500
78KIULKIUL JN04:55 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1502
79MNPMANANPUR05:21 (Day 3)05:23 (Day 3)1515
80JMUJAMUI05:34 (Day 3)05:36 (Day 3)1530
81GHRGIDHAUR05:49 (Day 3)05:51 (Day 3)1544
82JAJJHAJHA07:07 (Day 3)07:17 (Day 3)1556
83STLSIMULTALA07:32 (Day 3)07:34 (Day 3)1574
84JSMEJASIDIH JN08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1599
85MUWMATHURAPUR08:19 (Day 3)08:21 (Day 3)1617
86MDPMADHUPUR JN08:34 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)1628
87VDSVIDYASAGAR09:02 (Day 3)09:04 (Day 3)1652
88JMTJAMTARA09:20 (Day 3)09:22 (Day 3)1670
89CRJCHITTARANJAN09:40 (Day 3)09:42 (Day 3)1685
90RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR09:47 (Day 3)09:49 (Day 3)1689
91STNSITARAMPUR10:26 (Day 3)10:28 (Day 3)1701
92ASNASANSOL JN10:50 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)1710
93RNGRANIGANJ11:20 (Day 3)11:22 (Day 3)1728
94UDLANDAL JN11:33 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)1736
95OYRWARIA11:41 (Day 3)11:43 (Day 3)1743
96DGRDURGAPUR11:53 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)1752
97PANPANAGARH12:07 (Day 3)12:09 (Day 3)1767
98MNAEMANKAR12:21 (Day 3)12:23 (Day 3)1778
99KANKHANA JN12:53 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)1802
100BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:15 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)1815
101BDCBANDEL JN14:15 (Day 3)14:23 (Day 3)1883
102CNSCHUCHURA14:28 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)1886
103CGRCHANDAN NAGAR14:34 (Day 3)14:36 (Day 3)1889
104SHESEORAPHULI14:52 (Day 3)14:54 (Day 3)1900
105SRPSERAMPORE14:57 (Day 3)14:59 (Day 3)1902
106HWHHOWRAH JN15:45 (Day 3)Destination1922

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments