13043/13044 HWH RXL EXPRESS/RXL HWH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-RAXAUL JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH RXL EXPRESS (13043) HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)107
4DGRDURGAPUR02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)171
5ASNASANSOL JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)213
6MDPMADHUPUR JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)294
7JSMEJASIDIH JN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)323
8JAJJHAJHA05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)367
9KIULKIUL JN06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)421
10BJUBARAUNI JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)460
11DSSDALSINGH SARAI09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)488
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)511
13DBGDARBHANGA JN11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)548
14KMLKAMTAUL11:27 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)572
15JNRJANAKPUR ROAD11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)591
16SMISITAMARHI13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)616
17BGUBAIRAGNIA13:52 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)645
18GRHGHORASAHAN14:24 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)663
19RXLRAXAUL JN15:45 (Day 2)Destination699

RXL HWH EXPRESS (13044) RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2GRHGHORASAHAN20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)36
3BGUBAIRAGNIA21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)54
4SMISITAMARHI22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)83
5JNRJANAKPUR ROAD22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)108
6KMLKAMTAUL23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)128
7DBGDARBHANGA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)151
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN01:37 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)188
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI02:06 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)211
10BJUBARAUNI JN02:50 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)239
11KIULKIUL JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)278
12JAJJHAJHA05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)332
13JSMEJASIDIH JN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)376
14MDPMADHUPUR JN06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)405
15ASNASANSOL JN08:05 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)486
16DGRDURGAPUR08:59 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)529
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)592
18BDCBANDEL JN11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)659
19HWHHOWRAH JN12:15 (Day 2)Destination699

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments